Mifflin County Tournament Page

2017-2018

 

Results for Mifflin County Hs @ Powerade (12/29 - 12/30/2017)

Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Grant Barr (Dubois Area Hs) over Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:46)
James ONeil (Franklin Regional Hs) over Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:56)

Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg Hs) over Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) (MD 17-3)
Trent Bechtold (Burrell Hs) over Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-4)

Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Griffin Kane (Penfield Sr HS) (Fall 1:31)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Brandon Gaus (Saegertown Hs) (Fall 0:41)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Giani Martini (TRINITY HS (Washington)) (Dec 5-4)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 4-0)
Beau Bayless (Reynolds Hs) over Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 2-0)
Ian Oswalt (Burrell Hs) over Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary) over Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 2-1)

Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Jobe Chishko (Penn Trafford Hs) over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:45)
Zach Collins (Parkersburg South) over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:43)

Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Nathan Taylor (Brookville Area Hs) (Fall 4:27)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Michael Pillot (Depaul Catholic) (Fall 3:30)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Caleb Schans (Montoursville Area Hs) (Fall 2:53)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Maximus Hale (Downingtown West Hs) (TF 21-6 5:28)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 5-3)
1st Place Match - Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Tim Wallace (Albert Gallatin Hs) (Dec 7-3)

Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Cameron Monzadeh (Lake Highland Prep School) (Fall 3:19)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Cooper Kropman (Penfield Sr HS) (Dec 10-6)
Josh Humphreys (Parkersburg South) over Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) (TF 16-0 5:13)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 1-0)
Champ. Round 3 - Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Caleb Hetrick (Brookville Area Hs) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match - Brock Godzin (Belle Vernon Area Hs) over Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 2-0)

Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Jeremy Nutt (Camden Catholic) over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-3)
Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) over Riley OMara (Bethel Park Hs) (Fall 2:00)
Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area Hs) over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 3-2)

John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Noah Levett (Kiski Area Hs) over John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) (TF 17-0 3:11)
John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) over Tony Zona (Penn Trafford Hs) (Dec 3-1)
Ethan Awes (Burrell Hs) over John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 10-3)

Bronson Smith-Price (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Bronson Smith-Price (Mifflin County Hs) over Sennaca Harney (Moon Area Hs) (Fall 4:52)
Sami Khamis (Stroudsburg Hs) over Bronson Smith-Price (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 4:09)
Champ. Round 1 - Nathaniel Hoaglund (Mount Lebanon Hs) over Bronson Smith-Price (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-2)

Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Nick Boyce (Pope John Paul II) over Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 2 - Gavin Teasdale (Jefferson Morgan Hs) over Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:00)

Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Ryan Long (Penfield Sr HS) (Fall 0:35)
Cameron Wood (Montoursville Area Hs) over Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 4:03)
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Nick Funovits (Seneca Valley Hs) (Fall 2:14)
Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge Hs) over Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 5-0)

Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield Area Hs) over Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:12)
Justin Walters (TRINITY HS (Washington)) over Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 3:14)

Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) over Antonio Amelio (Seneca Valley Hs) (Dec 2-1)
Caleb Morris (Waynesburg Central Hs) over Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 3:28)
Nick Dintino (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) over Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 3-1)
 


 

Results for Mifflin County Hs @ King of the Mountain (12/15 - 12/16/2017)

Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Ray Martin (West Chester Henderson Hs) over Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 3:34)
Jadon Lucas (Bellefonte Area Hs) over Cole Baker (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:41)

Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) over Wade Barrick (Big Spring Hs) (Fall 3:30)
Killian Delaney (West Chester Henderson Hs) over Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-0)
Keefer Goodspeed (Warrior Run Hs) over Derek Burk (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 5-2)

Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Beau Caro (General Mclane Hs) (Fall 0:47)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Izek Brooks (Williamsport Area Hs) (Fall 1:50)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Braden Ricchini (Council Rock South Hs) (MD 10-0)
Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) over Trent Valovchik (Burrell Hs) (Fall 5:25)
1st Place Match - Jacob Blair (Muncy Hs) over Christian Fisher (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-1)

Anthony Fultz (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Brent Burbules (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Anthony Fultz (Mifflin County Hs) (TF 16-0 4:39)
Anthony Fultz (Mifflin County Hs) over Ty Kirkner (Warrior Run Hs) (Fall 2:58)
Anthony Fultz (Mifflin County Hs) over Chase Bower (Williamsport Area Hs) (Dec 5-2)
Nik Korbich (Council Rock South Hs) over Anthony Fultz (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 2:00)

Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Josh MCall (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 8-5)
Brandon Orwig (Warrior Run Hs) over Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 9-2)

Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Patrick Johnson (Seneca Valley Hs) (TF 22-7 5:10)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Kyle Brobst (Big Spring Hs) (Fall 2:52)
Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over John Bachar (Penn Trafford Hs) (Fall 3:13)
1st Place Match - Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County Hs) over Cody Mulligan (Saegertown Hs) (Dec 3-2)

Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Drake Quesenberry (Susquehanna Twp Hs) (Fall 0:33)
Micah Hoffman (Northern York Hs) over Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 5-3)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Chase Guldin (Exeter Twp Hs) (Fall 0:16)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Joseph Doss (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) (MD 9-0)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Corey Christie (Burrell Hs) (Dec 2-0)
Hunter Kernan (Bethel Park Hs) over Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) (SV-1 (Fall) 5:28)
Trey Kibe (Mifflin County Hs) over Nick Montalbano (Seneca Valley Hs) (Dec 8-7)

Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) over Brandan Madeira (Northern Lebanon Hs) (Fall 1:03)
Blake Barrick (Big Spring Hs) over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) (MD 9-0)
Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) over Cael Hembury (Muncy Hs) (MD 12-0)
Maxamilion Mondy (Bellefonte Area Hs) over Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 3-1)

John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Cam Dickey (Williamsport Area Hs) over John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) (TF 20-3 4:24)
John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) over Ty Mullen (West Chester Henderson Hs) (Fall 2:10)
John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) over Benny Garman (Boiling Springs Hs) (Fall 2:13)
John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) over Ethan Awes (Burrell Hs) (Fall 4:46)
Antonio Petrucelli (Owen J Roberts Hs) over John Retherford (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 3:41)

Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Jack Cunningham (Bishop Mcdevitt Hs) over Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 0:50)
Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) over Nick Ridenour (South Western Hs) (Fall 1:53)
Logan Newton (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) over Josh Snook (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-0)

Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Seth Yarger (General Mclane Hs) (Fall 1:21)
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Gavin Range (West Chester Henderson Hs) (Fall 2:36)
Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs Hs) over Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:07)
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge Hs) (Dec 5-2)
Christian Ruff (Big Spring Hs) over Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 4:20)
Kross Todaro (Mifflin County Hs) over Zakary Reck (Boyertown Area Hs) (Def.)

Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) over Elijah Yoder (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) (MD 14-4)
Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional Hs) over Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) (Fall 1:11)
Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) over Austin Stugert (Williamsport Area Hs) (MD 11-0)
Julien Maldonado (Boyertown Area Hs) over Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 7-2)

Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) - DNP
Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) over Dylan Kolenda (Warrior Run Hs) (Fall 0:36)
Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) over Luke Phayre (West Chester Henderson Hs) (Dec 5-1)
Seth Andrus (Central Mountain Hs) over Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) (TF 17-2 4:00)
Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) over Justin Cornelius (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 7-3)
Hunter Gregoris (Big Spring Hs) over Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 9-2)
Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs Hs) over Logan Wise (Mifflin County Hs) (Dec 4-3)