State College Dual Meet Results

2017-2018

 

Shikellamy - 42, State College 34
106 Damian Wolfe (Shikellamy Hs) over Benjamin Krick (State College Area Hs) (Fall 5:04)
113 Clayton Leidy (State College Area Hs) over Jared Zartman (Shikellamy Hs) (Fall 1:55)
120 Owen Woolcott (State College Area Hs) over Drew Balestrini (Shikellamy Hs) (Dec 5-1)
126 Frank Quinones (Shikellamy Hs) over Isaac Sublett (State College Area Hs) (Fall 0:46)
132 Cade Balestrini (Shikellamy Hs) over Michael McShea (State College Area Hs) (Fall 1:46)
138 Trevor Beck (State College Area Hs) over James Hallman (Shikellamy Hs) (Dec 4-2)
145 Bryce Burgess (Shikellamy Hs) over Jason Dry (State College Area Hs) (Fall 0:59)
152 Noah Supsic (Shikellamy Hs) over Isaiah Lose (State College Area Hs) (Fall 1:46)
160 Lance Urbas (State College Area Hs) over Phalean Wolfe (Shikellamy Hs) (Fall 3:44)
170 Ian Barr (State College Area Hs) over Joel Derr (Shikellamy Hs) (Fall 0:34)
182 Evan Bingaman (Shikellamy Hs) over Ryan Kunz (State College Area Hs) (Fall 3:43)
195 Cole Urbas (State College Area Hs) over Josh Krieger (Shikellamy Hs) (MD 11-0)
220 Adam Young (Shikellamy Hs) over Samuel Storll (State College Area Hs) (Fall 2:53)
285 Jackson Heasley (State College Area Hs) over Derek Reitz (Shikellamy Hs) (Fall 4:17)
 
  State College 52, Jersey Shore 26
106 Benjamin Krick (State College Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113 Clayton Leidy (State College Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120 Owen Woolcott (State College Area Hs) over Unknown (Def.)
126 Isaac Sublett (State College Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132 Tyler Willits (Jersey Shore Area Hs) over Michael McShea (State College Area Hs) (TF 15-0 4:00)
138 Gabe Packer (Jersey Shore Area Hs) over Trevor Beck (State College Area Hs) (Dec 5-2)
145 Ryan Kershner (Jersey Shore Area Hs) over Jason Dry (State College Area Hs) (Fall 3:03)
152 AJ Feist (Jersey Shore Area Hs) over Isaiah Lose (State College Area Hs) (Fall 0:23)
160 Lance Urbas (State College Area Hs) over Jason Winter (Jersey Shore Area Hs) (Fall 2:49)
170 Ian Barr (State College Area Hs) over Kyle Tomb (Jersey Shore Area Hs) (MD 14-6)
182 Terence O`Connor (Jersey Shore Area Hs) over Ryan Kunz (State College Area Hs) (Inj. [time])
195 Cole Urbas (State College Area Hs) over David Tomb (Jersey Shore Area Hs) (Fall 3:19)
220 Samuel Storll (State College Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285 Jackson Heasley (State College Area Hs) over Hunter Black Murray (Jersey Shore Area Hs) (Fall 0:06)
 

 

     

 

Mifflin County Hs (MCH) 46.00 State College Area Hs (SCAH) 29.00
145: Brycen Hassinger (MCH) over Jason Dry (SCAH) (Fall 2:58)
152: Trey Kibe (MCH) over Isaiah Lose (SCAH) (Fall 0:53)
160: Lance Urbas (SCAH) over Cole Baker (MCH) (TF 18-1 5:08)
170: Ian Barr (SCAH) over Anthony Fultz (MCH) (TF 21-6 4:22)
182: Trent Hidlay (MCH) over Andrew McLaughlin (SCAH) (Fall 2:31)
195: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Jacob Krepps (MCH) (Fall 1:02)
220: Samuel Storll (SCAH) over Kross Todaro (MCH) (DQ)
285: Jackson Heasley (SCAH) over Bronson Smith-Price (MCH) (Dec 6-3)
106: Andrew Weaver (MCH) over (SCAH) (For.)
113: Christian Fisher (MCH) over (SCAH) (For.)
120: Derek Burk (MCH) over Clayton Leidy (SCAH) (MD 14-5)
126: Owen Woolcott (SCAH) over Josh Snook (MCH) (MD 11-2)
132: Logan Wise (MCH) over Isaac Sublett (SCAH) (Fall 3:11)
138: John Retherford (MCH) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (Fall 1:00)
  Carlisle 45, State College 27
106: Noah Clawson (CAH) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 3:44)
113: Seth Bloomquist (CAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
120: Rafael Portilla (CAH) over Owen Woolcott (SCAH) (Dec 5-0)
126: Coy Rush (CAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
132: Paul/Bryce Dunkelberger (CAH) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (Fall 1:13)
138: Colton Jumper (CAH) over Jason Dry (SCAH) (Fall 3:06)
145: Kyle Domico (SCAH) over Jaden Doupe (CAH) (Dec 9-2)
152: Logan Huff (CAH) over Alexander LeVan (SCAH) (Fall 1:17)
160: Lance Urbas (SCAH) over Kyle Seibert (CAH) (Dec 6-2)
170: Ian Barr (SCAH) over Benjamin Hughes (CAH) (Fall 2:13)
182: Andrew McLaughlin (SCAH) over Matthew Carrion (CAH) (Dec 7-3)
195: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Dylan White (CAH) (Fall 1:29)
220: Redcay Zachary (CAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
285: Jackson Heasley (SCAH) over Osvaldo Alvarez (CAH) (Fall 2:28)

 

     

 

Central Dauphin 56, State College 15
106: Josh Miller (CDH) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 4:45)
113: Clayton Leidy (SCAH) over Tye Weathersby (CDH) (Dec 3-1)
120: Mitchell Arch (CDH) over Owen Woolcott (SCAH) (Dec 5-4)
126: Paul Daube (CDH) over (SCAH) (For.)
132: Chris Wright (CDH) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (Fall 0:43)
138: Andrew Wert (CDH) over Trevor Beck (SCAH) (Fall 1:05)
145: Jason Dry (SCAH) over (CDH) (For.)
152: Hunter Bentz (CDH) over Kyle Domico (SCAH) (TF 16-0 0:00)
160: Kollin McCullough (CDH) over Noah Prewitt-Koths (SCAH) (Inj. [time])
170: Jackson Talbott (CDH) over Ian Barr (SCAH) (Dec 13-8)
182: Cian Blythe (CDH) over Andrew McLaughlin (SCAH) (Fall 0:48)
195: Mitchell Talbott (CDH) over (SCAH) (For.)
220: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Tyler Adams (CDH) (Fall 0:51)
285: Carter Urich (CDH) over Jackson Heasley (SCAH) (Dec 10-7)
 
  Father Judge 38, State College 24
106: Robert Lawlor (FAJU) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 0:45)
113: Liam Logue (FAJU) over Clayton Leidy (SCAH) (MD 9-1)
120: Eammon Logue (FAJU) over Owen Woolcott (SCAH) (Dec 7-1)
126: Double Forfeit
132: John Matthews (FAJU) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (TF 16-0 3:08)
138: Caesar Fountain (FAJU) over Trevor Beck (SCAH) (TF 18-2 3:08)
145: Matt Douglas (FAJU) over Jason Dry (SCAH) (Dec 9-4)
152: Matthew Kidwell (FAJU) over Kyle Domico (SCAH) (Fall 0:46)
160: Ian Barr (SCAH) over Brendan Spicer (FAJU) (Fall 1:42)
170: Dan Dugan (FAJU) over (SCAH) (For.)
182: Andrew McLaughlin (SCAH) over (FAJU) (For.)
195: Lance Urbas (SCAH) over Sebastian Plummer (FAJU) (Fall 1:15)
220: No Match
285: Jackson Heasley (SCAH) over (FAJU) (For.)

 

     

 

Waynesboro 57, State College 21
120: Owen Woolcott (SCAH) over Bryan Layman (WAH) (MD 11-2)
126: Madison Matta (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
132: Matt McCann (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
138: Laken Rouzer (WAH) over Trevor Beck (SCAH) (Dec 8-5)
145: Zach Crider (WAH) over Jason Dry (SCAH) (Fall 1:38)
152: Adam Wertz (WAH) over Kyle Domico (SCAH) (Fall 1:00)
160: Dalton Mowen (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
170: Hayden Reichard (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
182: Andrew McLaughlin (SCAH) over Guy Sullivan (WAH) (Fall 3:14)
195: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Joseph Baker (WAH) (Fall 3:10)
220: Raul Shatzer (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
285: David Henke (WAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
106: Justin Cordell (WAH) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 1:18)
113: Clayton Leidy (SCAH) over Hunter Jones (WAH) (TF 17-2 4:14)
  Cumberland Valley Hs (CVH) 61.00 State College Area Hs (SCAH) 10.00
152: Cole McCoy (CVH) over Isaiah Lose (SCAH) (Fall 1:35)
160: Lance Urbas (SCAH) over Matthew Barrick (CVH) (MD 10-2)
170: Jacob Lucas (CVH) over Ian Barr (SCAH) (Dec 5-3)
182: Quinn Bonney (CVH) over (SCAH) (For.)
195: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Lukas Wandling (CVH) (Fall 1:56)
220: Austin Kupko (CVH) over (SCAH) (For.)
285: Quincy Thomas (CVH) over (SCAH) (For.)
106: Ruston Dzielak (CVH) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 1:39)
113: Ben Monn (CVH) over Clayton Leidy (SCAH) (Dec 5-1)
120: Hunter Arbogast (CVH) over Owen Woolcott (SCAH) (Dec 7-4)
126: Cade Reichart (CVH) over Isaac Sublett (SCAH) (TF 16-0 3:22)
132: Jacob McKenzie (CVH) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (Fall 0:25)
138: Russell Zimmerman (CVH) over Trevor Beck (SCAH) (TF 16-1 3:05)
145: Mason Viehman (CVH) over Jason Dry (SCAH) (Fall 1:09)

 

     

 

Chambersburg Area Hs (CAH) 50.00 State College Area Hs (SCAH) 25.00
138: Spencer Runshaw (CAH) over Trevor Beck (SCAH) (TF 15-0 3:45)
145: Tate Nichter (CAH) over Kyle Domico (SCAH) (Fall 1:49)
152: Drake Brenize (CAH) over Josiah Lose (SCAH) (Fall 3:14)
160: Lance Urbas (SCAH) over Zae Kirk (CAH) (MD 13-3)
170: Luke Nichter (CAH) over Ian Barr (SCAH) (MD 14-3)
182: Guy Lozius (CAH) over Jadyn Brugler (SCAH) (Fall 1:47)
195: Yousif Alshekhkder (SCAH) over (CAH) (For.)
220: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over (CAH) (For.)
285: Saul Chacon (CAH) over (SCAH) (For.)
106: Tyler Smith (CAH) over Benjamin Krick (SCAH) (Fall 5:57)
113: Clayton Leidy (SCAH) over Will Sharrar (CAH) (TF 15-0 2:45)
120: Owen Woolcott (SCAH) over Anthony Colangelo (CAH) (MD 11-3)
126: Cole Grove (CAH) over Isaac Sublett (SCAH) (Fall 1:30)
132: Seth Runshaw (CAH) over Michael McShea (SCAH) (TF 16-0 3:15)