Bald Eagle Area Dual Meet Results

2017-2018

 

Bald Eagle Area 40 Clearfield 30
106 Cooper Gilham BEA over Angelo Maines fall 1:32
113 Garrett Giedroc BEA over Johnathon Thomas fall 1:33
120 Peyton Smay C over Drake Holderman 10-8 OT
126 Matt Ryan C over Lucas Holderman fall 1:54
132 Jude Pallo C over Alex Holt 12-5
138 Seth Koleno BEA over Jose Nathan TF 15-0 3:43
145 Garrett Rigg BEA over Caleb Freeland 11-5
152 Nathan Barr C over Nate Poole fall 2:33
160 Gage McClenahan BEA over Hunter Wright 9-1
170 Richard Taylor BEA over Brett Zattaki 13-5
182 Luke McGonigal C over Dylan Bisel fall 5:40
195 David Close BEA over Brandon Doobs fall :53
220 Aury Guiswhite C over Rilee Bechdel fall 4:57
285 Kurt Hall BEA over Kevin Helsel fall 2:53
  Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 35.00 Huntingdon Area Hs (HAH) 30.00
120: Caden Reamer (HAH) over Drake Holderman (BEAH) (Dec 4-3)
126: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Brynen Kisiel (HAH) (Fall 5:38)
132: Izac Benson (HAH) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (Fall 2:49)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Jacob Wagner (HAH) (TF 21-5 4:24)
145: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Briar Deline (HAH) (TF 19-4 2:38)
152: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over Myles Baney (HAH) (Fall 1:08)
160: Joseph Bailey (HAH) over Nathan Poole (BEAH) (Fall 2:45)
170: Braeden Knode (HAH) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Dec 9-5)
182: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Andrew Finkle (HAH) (MD 12-1)
195: Alex Mykut (HAH) over Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) (Fall 1:19)
220: Landon Fisher (HAH) over David Close (BEAH) (Dec 3-2)
285: Isiah Reed (HAH) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Dec 11-5)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Cody Bilger (HAH) (Fall 4:53)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Roland Mills (HAH) (Dec 8-6)
     
Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 39.00 Central Mountain Hs (CMH) 33.00
126: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Davis Seyler (CMH) (Fall 1:08)
132: Seth Andrus (CMH) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (Fall 1:39)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Cody Coleman (CMH) (Fall 1:39)
145: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Logan Long (CMH) (Dec 6-4)
152: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over Alonzo Henry (CMH) (Fall 4:33)
160: Austyn Carson (CMH) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Dec 10-4)
170: Asher Corl (CMH) over Bailey Irvin (BEAH) (Fall 1:10)
182: Tanner Weaver (CMH) over Tyler Hall (BEAH) (Fall 0:21)
195: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Tanner Riggle (CMH) (Dec 11-4)
220: David Close (BEAH) over Mahlik Houtz (CMH) (Fall 2:27)
285: Jacob Edwards (CMH) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Fall 2:43)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Anson Zimmerman (CMH) (Fall 1:41)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Johnny Shreffler (CMH) (Dec 6-4)
120: Dalton Bechdel (CMH) over Drake Holderman (BEAH) (Fall 1:47)
  Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 74.00 Tyrone Area Hs (TAH) 6.00
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Alex Weaver (TAH) (Fall 3:08)
145: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Brandon Ixtepan (TAH) (Fall 2:46)
152: Benjamin Yetsko (BEAH) over (TAH) (For.)
160: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over (TAH) (For.)
170: Richard Taylor (BEAH) over Kyle Plummer (TAH) (Fall 3:17)
182: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Thomas Hicks (TAH) (Fall 2:46)
195: David Close (BEAH) over James Lewis (TAH) (Fall 3:23)
220: Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) over (TAH) (For.)
285: Kurtis Hall (BEAH) over Daniel Peterson (TAH) (Fall 0:51)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Hunter Walk (TAH) (MD 15-1)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Mason Walls (TAH) (MD 22-9)
120: Drake Holderman (BEAH) over (TAH) (For.)
126: Isaac Parks (TAH) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (Fall 1:24)
132: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Jamal Hicks (TAH) (Fall 2:49)
 
       
Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 36.00 Fauquier (FAUQ) 31.00
285: Tyler Raymond (FAUQ) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Dec 1-0)
106: Zander Ballock (BEAH) over Jared Recton (FAUQ) (Fall 0:00)
113: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Nolan McEachin (FAUQ) (Fall 0:00)
120: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Alex Bautista (FAUQ) (Dec 5-2)
126: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Gino Camarca (FAUQ) (Fall 0:00)
132: Ethan Jordan (FAUQ) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (Fall 0:00)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Kyle Budd (FAUQ) (Dec 5-3)
145: Joe DelGallo (FAUQ) over Garrett Rigg (BEAH) (Dec 6-3)
152: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over David DeWald (FAUQ) (Fall 0:00)
160: Darryl Mayfield (FAUQ) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Dec 3-2)
170: Kevin McEachin (FAUQ) over Bailey Irvin (BEAH) (Fall 0:00)
182: Franco Camarca (FAUQ) over Dylan Bisel (BEAH) (MD 9-1)
195: Sammy Fisher (FAUQ) over Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) (Fall 0:00)
220: David Close (BEAH) over Casey Burr (FAUQ) (Fall 0:00)
  Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 39.00 Warwick Hs (WAHS) 27.00
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over (WAHS) (For.)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over (WAHS) (For.)
120: Connor Esbenshade (WAHS) over Drake Holderman (BEAH) (SV-1 4-2)
126: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Mateo Chacon (WAHS) (MD 18-7)
132: Alexander Holt (BEAH) over Shaun Stafford (WAHS) (Dec 8-5)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Preston Johnson (WAHS) (Fall 0:41)
145: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Patrick Tocci (WAHS) (Fall 0:47)
152: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over Luke Hirtzel (WAHS) (MD 15-5)
160: David Hnasko (WAHS) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Dec 12-5)
170: Andrew Morgan (WAHS) over Bailey Irvin (BEAH) (Fall 3:18)
182: Logan Boring (WAHS) over Dylan Bisel (BEAH) (Dec 1-0)
195: David Close (BEAH) over Roland McClune (WAHS) (MD 10-2)
220: Evan Clark (WAHS) over Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) (Fall 1:05)
285: Ryan Stewart (WAHS) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Fall 0:35)
 
       
Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 43.00 Altoona Area Hs (AAH) 22.00
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Sheed Corl (AAH) (Fall 0:18)
113: Matt Sarbo (AAH) over Zander Ballock (BEAH) (Fall 1:50)
120: Damion Finnegan (AAH) over Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) (Dec 14-10)
126: Alexander Holt (BEAH) over Isaiah Jones (AAH) (Dec 9-7)
132: Jordan Wagner (AAH) over Lucas Holderman (BEAH) (Dec 3-0)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Gavin Wagner (AAH) (Fall 0:29)
145: Nathan Poole (BEAH) over William Echols (AAH) (Fall 1:49)
152: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Haden Boutiller (AAH) (MD 13-5)
160: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over (AAH) (For.)
170: Richard Taylor (BEAH) over Devon York (AAH) (Dec 8-7)
182: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Colin Allmond (AAH) (Fall 2:12)
195: Parker McClellan (AAH) over Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) (Fall 1:21)
220: Nate Simmers (AAH) over David Close (BEAH) (MD 14-3)
285: Kurtis Hall (BEAH) over Adam Port (AAH) (Dec 6-5)
  Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 56.00 Hollidaysburg Area Hs (HAH) 16.00
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over (HAH) (For.)
120: Andrew Simpson (HAH) over Drake Holderman (BEAH) (Dec 3-2)
126: Cody Dively (HAH) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (MD 11-2)
132: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Garidan Bridenbaugh (HAH) (TF 16-0 0:00)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Nathan Swartz (HAH) (Fall 3:34)
145: Nathan Poole (BEAH) over (HAH) (For.)
152: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over (HAH) (For.)
160: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over Nathan Fisher (HAH) (Fall 0:31)
170: Richard Taylor (BEAH) over Adam Baranik (HAH) (Fall 1:56)
182: Mason McCready (HAH) over Dylan Bisel (BEAH) (Dec 7-2)
195: David Close (BEAH) over Augustus Dellinger (HAH) (Dec 3-1)
220: Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) over Devon Datres (HAH) (Fall 0:27)
285: Trevor Mitchell (HAH) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Fall 0:26)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Colin Smilnak (HAH) (Fall 3:48)
 
       
Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 62.00 CENTRAL HS (Martinsburg) (CHM) 14.00
195: Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) over Michael Fowkes (CHM) (Fall 3:20)
220: David Close (BEAH) over (CHM) (For.)
285: DAMIEN KOCHER (CHM) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Fall 5:21)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over Ian Crouch (CHM) (Fall 5:55)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Alex Bowman (CHM) (TF 22-5 5:00)
120: Drake Holderman (BEAH) over Mason Daniels (CHM) (Fall 1:26)
126: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over BRANDON HOLSINGER (CHM) (Fall 1:35)
132: CAMERON ULERY (CHM) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (TF 19-3 5:35)
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Malcom Loucks (CHM) (Fall 1:23)
145: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over BRADEN SWAB (CHM) (Dec 7-4)
152: Nathan Poole (BEAH) over Lane Kocher (CHM) (Fall 0:45)
160: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over (CHM) (For.)
170: LOGAN MARKO (CHM) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Dec 9-3)
182: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Kasen Deterline (CHM) (Fall 1:31)
  Bald Eagle Area Hs (BEAH) 44.00 Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs (POAH) 26.00
138: Seth Koleno (BEAH) over Cole Hoover (POAH) (Fall 2:29)
145: Alex Dunkelberger (POAH) over Nathan Poole (BEAH) (Fall 5:54)
152: Gage McClenahan (BEAH) over Matt Johnson (POAH) (Inj. [time])
160: Garrett Rigg (BEAH) over Matt Shimmel (POAH) (MD 12-4)
170: Ian Klinger (POAH) over Richard Taylor (BEAH) (Fall 3:36)
182: Dylan Bisel (BEAH) over Kyle Taylor (POAH) (TF 15-0 4:43)
195: Brandon Anderson (POAH) over Rilee Bechdel (BEAH) (MD 14-5)
220: David Close (BEAH) over Josh Hubler (POAH) (Dec 3-1)
285: Jordan Smith (POAH) over Kurtis Hall (BEAH) (Fall 1:21)
106: Cooper Gilham (BEAH) over (POAH) (For.)
113: Garrett Giedroc (BEAH) over Nicholas Bryan (POAH) (TF 23-8 0:00)
120: Drake Holderman (BEAH) over Aaron Foster (POAH) (Dec 6-4)
126: Chase Chapman (POAH) over Alexander Holt (BEAH) (MD 16-3)
132: Lucas Holderman (BEAH) over Noah Twoey (POAH) (Fall 2:48)