Top Individual Season Wins
(40-Win Minimum)

Rank    Name            School           Year Record
1. Dylan Alton         Central Mountain      2009  47-0      
   Terry Tate          Tyrone                2005  47-0
3. Andrew Alton        Central Mountain      2008  47-1
4. Shane Valko         Forest Hills          2005  47-2
5. Andrew Alton        Central Mountain      2009  46-0
6. Kevin Ryan          Mount Union           2008  46-6
7. Andrew Alton        Central Mountain      2010  45-0
   Dylan Alton         Central Mountain      2010  45-0
   Mitchell Port       Bellefonte            2010  45-0
10. Dylan Alton        Central Mountain      2008  45-1
    Jake Strayer       Forest Hills          2003  45-1
12. Dustin Drake       Mount Union           2008  45-4
    Nathan Link        Penn Cambria          2007  45-4
14. Ryan Link          Penn Cambria          2008  45-5
15. Landon Fisher      Huntingdon            2018  45-7
16. Jordan Rich        Central Mountain      2009  45-8
17. Brian Brill        Central Mountain      2011  44-0
18. Jacob Oliver       Huntingdon            2017  44-1 
19. Matt Snyder        Lewistown             2007  44-3
    Mike Cook          Bald Eagle Area       2006  44-3
    Terry Tate         Tyrone                2004  44-3
22. Ty Dively          Claysburg-Kimmel      2011  44-5
23. Pat Myers          Penn Cambria          2008  44-7
24. Jon Wagner         Huntingdon            2016  44-8
25. Seth Baney         Huntingdon            2016  44-10
26. Trent Hidlay       Mifflin County        2018  43-0
27. Tyson Searer       Mifflin County        2012  43-1
28. Hayden Hidlay      Mifflin County        2015  43-2
    Triston Law        Forest Hills          2015  43-2
30. Cole Claar         Claysburg-Kimmel      2011  43-4
    Zack Witmer        Saint Joseph's        2018  43-4
32. Matt Snyder        Lewistown             2006  43-7
33. John Wagner        Huntingdon            2015  43-11
34. Buzzy Maines       West Branch           2015  42-0
    A.J. Schopp        Tyrone                2010  42-0
    Jake Strayer       Forest Hills          2004  42-0
37. Zach Beitz         Juniata               2012  42-1
    John Rizzo         Richland              2012  42-1
39. Evan Link          Penn Cambria          2011  42-2
40. Andrew Doak        Blairsville           2015  42-3
    Zach Beitz         Juniata               2011  42-3
    Nic Bedelyon       Indian Valley         2006  42-3
43. Sean Kisel         Forest Hills          2005  42-5
    Amonn Ohl          Saint Joseph's        2018  42-5
45. Matt Bonson        Lewistown             2006  42-6
46. Corey Aungst       Claysburg-Kimmel      2011  42-7 
    Matt Bonson        Lewistown             2007  42-7
48. Travis Stem        Bald Eagle Area       2006  42-9
49. Scott Thompson     Blairsville           2012  42-10
50. Quentin Wright     Bald Eagle Area       2007  41-0
    Josh Kirsch        Mount Union           2003  41-0 
    Trap McCormack     Bald Eagle-Nittany    1997  41-0
53. John Rizzo         Richland              2012  41-1
    John Rizzo         Richland              2010  41-1
    Adam Whetstone     Claysburg-Kimmel      2005  41-1
    Mike Maney         Bald Eagle Area       1999  41-1
    Brian Brill        Central Mountain      2012  41-1
 

Rank    Name       School               Year  Record

58. Ronnie Garbinsky   Tyrone                2010  41-2
    Shawn Perich       Portage               2010  41-2
    Steve Bosak        State College         2008  41-2
    Shawn Weaver       Bald Eagle-Nittany    1997  41-2
62. Jacob Oliver       Huntingdon            2015  41-3
    Nic Bedelyon       Indian Valley         2007  41-3  
64. Tyler Fishburn     Bellefonte            2006  41-4
    Monty Rockey       Bald Eagle Area       2004  41-4
    Justin Owens       West Branch           1997  41-4
    Brock McMillen     Glendale              2018  41-4
68. Josh Boozel        Mount Union           2016  41-5
    Jacob Oliver       Huntingdon            2014  41-5
    Logan Walstrom     Philipsburg-Osceola   2012  41-5
    James Dodson       Claysburg-Kimmel      2011  41-5
    Kie Brown          Huntingdon            2011  41-5
    Keith Ryan         Mount Union           2008  41-5
    Shane Valko        Forest Hills          2003  41-5
75. Noah Stewart       Mifflin County        2015  41-7
76. Andrew Doak        Blairsville           2012  41-8
77. Zack Hicks         Mount Union           2008  41-9
78. Matt Bonson        Lewistown             2005  41-10
79. Max Murin          Central Cambria       2017  40-0 
80. Hayden Hidlay      Mifflin County        2016  40-1
    Scott Thompson     Blairsville           2015  40-1
    Zac Bennett        Westmont Hilltop      2007  40-1
    Jake Strayer       Forest Hills          2002  40-1
84. Max Murin          Central Cambria       2016  40-2
    Matt Snyder        Lewistown             2008  40-2
    Clint Shirk        Bald Eagle Area       2004  40-2
87. Zac Bennett        Westmont Hilltop      2009  40-3
    James Stodart      Moshannon Valley      2012  40-3
89. Collin Glorioso    Huntingdon            2015  40-4
    Collin Glorioso    Huntingdon            2014  40-4
    Ty Dively          Claysburg-Kimmel      2012  40-4
    Evan Link          Penn Cambria          2009  40-4
    Mitchell Port      Bellefonte            2009  40-4
    Bobby Mort         Huntingdon            2008  40-4
    A.J. Schopp        Tyrone                2007  40-4
    Adam Farabaugh     Penn Cambria          2002  40-4
97. Noah Stewart       Mifflin County        2016  40-5
    Brian Brill        Central Mountain      2010  40-5
    Clint Shirk        Bald Eagle Area       2003  40-5
    Adam Farabaugh     Penn Cambria          2001  40-5
    Jesse Reed         Bald Eagle Area       1999  40-5
102. Mitchell Port     Bellefonte            2007  40-6
     Landis Wright     Bald Eagle Area       2005  40-6
     Noah Tarr         Blairsville           2012  40-6
105. Kie Brown         Huntingdon            2010  40-7
     Adam Weinell      Blairsville           2010  40-7
     Andrew Alton      Central Mountain      2007  40-7
     Rocky Anderson    State College         2000  40-7
109. Jake Boozel       Mount Union           2016  40-8
110. Jordan Rich       Central Mountain      2008  40-9
     Nick Shawley      Bellefonte            2012  40-9
112. Jonathan Quiggle  Central Mountain      2008  40-11
     Ryan Link Penn    Cambria               2007  40-11
     Paul Myers        Penn Cambria          2007  40-11
115. Jake Bachman      Central Mountain      2009  40-12