REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS CHAMPIONS

1951 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Johnny Johnston - Clearfield - 9
103 Dean Seese - Clearfield -9
112 Robert Perry - Grove City -10
120 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
127 Tom Musser - Bellefonte - 6
133 Donald Roberts - Greenville - 10
138 Tom Halford - Clearfield -9
145 Bob Daughenbaugh - Clearfield -9
154 Andy Lentvorsky - State College - 6
165 Bob Good - Philipsburg - 6
185 Rudy Gaston - Blairsville - 6
1952 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Tom Seiple - Greenville - 10
103 Charles DelBaggio - Tyrone - 6
112 Johnny Johnston - Clearfield - 9
120 Ron Butterworth - Philipsburg - 6
127 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
133 Sam Marano - Clearfield - 9
138 Blair Walk - Tyrone - 6
145 Bill Fisher - Bellefonte - 6
154 Charles Roselle - Lewistown - 6
165 George Beresford - Philipsburg - 6
185 James Devine - Conemaugh Twp. - 5
1953 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Phil Bock - Philipsburg - 6
103 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
112 Dean Triponey - Clearfield - 9
120 Dean Seese - Clearfield - 9
127 Ken Moyer - Bellefonte - 6
133 Dave Bates - Philipsburg - 6
138 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
145 Dave Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
154 Bob Lucas - Redbank Valley - 9
165 Bill Thomas - Tyrone - 6
185 Daniel Wisniewski - Erie East - 10
1954 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Ed Cunningham - Indiana - 6
103 Phil Bock - Philipsburg - 6
112 Steve Jendricks - Johnstown - 6
120 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
127 Jim Yetters - Lewistown - 6
133 Ralph Moore - Philipsburg - 6
138 Bob Bubb - Lock Haven - 6
145 Ollie Rudeen - Philipsburg - 6
154 Dave Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
165 Joe Wozunk - State College - 6
185 Dennis Anderson - Bellefonte - 6
       
1955 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Nick Maisano - Tyrone - 6
103 Phil Bock - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Steve Jendricks - Conemaugh Twp. - 5
120 James Calhoun - Everett - 5
127 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
133 Arch Dodeo - Greenville - 10
138 Milton Brubaker - DuBois - 9
145 Russ Triponey - Clearfield - 9
154 Lenny Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6
165 Bob Bero - Johnstown - 6
185 Gene Bennett - Bellefonte - 6
1956 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
103 Ron Myers - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Ron Conn - Commodore Perry - 10
120 Dan Johnston - Clearfield - 9
127 James Calhoun - Everett - 5
133 George Noll - Bellefonte - 6
138 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
145 Neil DeLozier - Hollidaysburg - 6
154 Russ Triponey - Clearfield - 9
165 Arthur Baker - Erie Academy - 10
185 Lenny Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6
1957 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Ted Hill - Lock Haven - 6
103 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
112 Ron Myers - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
120 Tony Scordo - Tyrone - 6
127 Jim Byers - State College - 6
133 Don Ord - DuBois - 9
138 Ron Pifer - Bellefonte - 6
145 Jim Twoey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Emory Morrison - Greenville - 10
165 John McCray - Johnstown - 6
185 Art Baker - Erie Academy - 10
1958 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
103 Tom Balent - State College - 6
112 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
120 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
127 William McCreary - Indiana - 6
133 Earl Harris Philipsburg-Osceola 6
138 William Robb - DuBois - 9
145 Robert Whitehead - Bedford - 5
154 Ron Pifer Bellefonte 6
165 Gene Dixon - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
185 George Azar - Johnstown - 6
       
1959 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Harry O'Dell - Curwensville - 9
103 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
112 Tom Balent - State College - 6
120 Ron Maunder - Lewistown - 6
127 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
133 Gene Tressler - State College - 6
138 Bob Smith - Lewistown - 6
145 Frank Eisenhower - BEN - 6
154 Ash Woolridge - Clearfield - 9
165 Gene Dixon - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
185 George Azar - Johnstown - 6
 
1960 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Gary Gill - Lewistown - 6
103 Terry Haise - Erie Strong - 10
112 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
120 Jerry Twoey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
127 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
133 John Williams - Greenville - 10
138 Orvis Fletcher - Clearfield - 9
145 Henry Paterson - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Frank Eisenhower - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
165 Gary Cook - Lock Haven - 6
180 Mike Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6
UNL James Nance - Indiana - 6
1961 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Forrest Lamey - Sugar Valley - 6
103 Richard Fetzer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
112 Terry Haise - Erie Strong - 10
120 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
127 Rod Wentling - Greenville - 10
133 Lee Deitrick - Lock Haven - 6
138 Ken Narducci - Erie Academy - 10
145 John Henderson - Lewistown - 6
154 Glenn Stone - Clearfield - 9
165 Gary Cook - Lock Haven - 6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven - 6
UNL James Nance - Indiana - 6
1962 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Robert Alwine - Johnstown - 6
103 Tim McCall - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Roger Simons - Bedford - 5
120 Richard Stuyvesant - Greenville - 10
127 Robert Robbins - Greenville - 10
133 Ronald Hamilton - Bedford - 5
138 Adam Waltz - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
145 Frank Hepfer - Curwensville - 9
154 Anson Wright - Bedford - 5
165 Chris McClain State College 6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven - 6
UNL Jeff Richardson - Johnstown - 6
       
1963 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Jim Swineford - Lewistown - 6
103 Terry Magoon - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Glenn Patterson - Greenville - 10
120 Richard Stuyvesant - Greenville - 10
127 Tom Bell - Clearfield - 9
133 Ronald Hamliton - Bedford - 5
138 Jim Repine - Indiana - 6
145 Jack Breon - Sugar Valley - 6
154 Larry Taylor - Bellefonte - 6
165 Karl Galbraith - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
180 Max Dinges - Penns Valley - 6
UNL Jeff Richardson - Johnstown - 6
1964 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Robert Flint - Hickory - 10
103 Terry Magoon - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Walter Clark - Clearfield - 9
120 Larry Shelley - Sugar Valley - 6
127 Dave Vanderpool - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
133 Ronald Hamilton - Bedford - 5
138 Robert Weber - Penns Valley - 6
145 Thomas Muir - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Richard Condo - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
165 Harold Short - Clearfield - 9
180 Joseph Yerg - State College - 6
UNL Ray Malone - Hollidaysburg - 6
1965 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Dave Weber - State College - 6
103 Jim Swineford - Lewistown - 6
112 Sam Imler - Bedford - 5
120 Gary Grimes - Bedford - 5
127 Don Knisely - DuBois - 9
133 Dan Kohlhepp - DuBois - 9
138 Barry Breon - Sugar Valley - 6
145 Bruce Fye - DuBois - 9
154 Dick Thompson - Warren - 10
165 Henry Shaffer - DuBois - 9
180 Joseph Yerg - State College - 6
HWT Larry Marshall - Commodore Perry - 10
1966 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Richard Braymer - Saegertown - 10
103 Art Grinnell - Commodore Perry - 10
112 Bruce Unangst - Reynolds - 10
120 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven - 6
127 Barry Daniels - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
133 Jeff Conner - Lewistown - 6
138 Tom Young - Clearfield - 9
145 James Gollner - Reynolds - 10
154 Ralph Davis - Greenville - 10
165 Tim Furno - Meadville - 10
180 Gary DiDomenico - Tyrone - 6
HWT Dave Joyner - State College
       
1967 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Dan Clark - Clearfield - 9
103 Larry Strong - United Joint - 6
112 Ed Osborne - Commodore Perry - 10
120 Charles Faust - Chief Logan - 6
127 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven - 6
133 Barry Daniels - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
138 Tom Young - Clearfield - 9
145 James Gollner - Reynolds - 10
154 Eddie Carr - Erie East - 10
165 James Torsell - Bellefonte - 6
180 Fletcher Carr - Erie East - 10
HWT Dave Joyner - State College - 6
1968 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Edward Matsko - Jenner-Boswell - 5
103 Dan Clark - Clearfield - 9
112 Dave Clark - Clearfield - 9
120 Norm Palovcsik - Clearfield - 9
127 Rod Irwin - Erie McDowell - 10
133 Ed Wright - Oil City - 10
138 Steven Wiser - Bald Eagle Area - 6
145 Don Smith - State College - 6
154 Sam Beegle - Bedford - 5
165 Lewis Craig - Bald Eagle Area - 6
180 Fletcher Carr - Erie East - 10
HWT Barry Williams - Penns Valley - 6
1969 Central Western Regional Tournament
95 Edward Matsko - Jenner-Boswell - 5
103 Dan Gallaher - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Allen Andrews - Johnstown - 6
120 Dave Clark - Clearfield - 9
127 Rodney Musser - Bellefonte - 6
133 Robert Stover - Penns Valley - 6
138 Don Rockey - State College - 6
145 Rick Lepley - Jenner-Boswell - 5
154 Wade Schalles - Hollidaysburg - 6
165 Steve Bangs - Titusville -10
180 Woodrow Thompson - Erie East - 10
HWT Jeff Knarr - Lock Haven - 6
1970 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Larry Trimmer - Iroquois - 10
103 Artie Fink - Hollidaysburg - 6
112 Craig Turnbull - Iroquois - 10
120 Bryan Raub - Greenville - 10
127 Ron Heeman - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
133 Lou Kassab - Clearfield - 9
138 Joe Veneziano - West Branch - 6
145 Chris Clark - Union City - 10
154 Don Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
165 Don Scott - Saegerstown - 10
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Keith Miller - Hickory - 10
       
1971 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Larry Harkless - Oil City - 10
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone - 6
112 Wayne Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
120 Dean Ryen - West Branch - 6
127 Rod Tate - Penn Highlands - 6
133 Ron Selfridge - Clearfield - 9
138 Dan Harrison - General McLane - 10
145 Duane Fossler - DuBois - 9
154 Tim Howe - West Branch - 6
165 Dan Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Woodrow Thompson - Erie East - 10
1972 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Paul Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone - 6
112 Wayne Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
120 Henry Green - Huntingdon - 6
127 Larry Shaw - Johnstown - 6
133 Joe Milligan - Brookville - 9
138 Jim Bennett - Corry - 10
145 Duane Fossler - DuBois - 9
154 Doug Weaver - Greenville - 10
165 Tom Bahurinsky - Saegertown - 10
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Chuck Coryea - Reynolds - 10
1973 Central Nortwestern Regional Tournament
98 Steve Maurey - Altoona - 6
105 Pete Morelli - DuBois - 9
112 Tom Turnbull - Iroquois - 10
119 Jim Carr - Erie East - 10
126 Rande Stottlemyer - Hickory - 10
132 Larry Shaw - Johnstown - 6
138 Jon Dixon - Greenville - 10
145 Allen Fisher - Bald Eagle Area - 6
155 Jerry White - West Branch - 6
167 Chris Cole - Penns Valley - 6
185 Dick Grissinger - State College - 6
HWT Brad Benson - Altoona - 6

 

 

 

     1974 was the first year that the PIAA divided the

schools into 2 classifications.  Class A for the larger

schools and Class B for the smaller schools.

 

     In 1976, the class es were changed from A and B to

AAA and AA

       
1974-A Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Terry Ardery - Clearfield - 9
105 Tim Bainey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Jerry Smeal - West Branch - 6
119 Clay Fink - Tyrone - 6
126 Doug Hetrick - McDowell - 10
132 Tim Snyder - Tyrone - 6
138 John Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
145 Gregg Larson - Lock Haven - 6
155 Skip Bolin - Lock Haven - 6
167 Steve Geise - Lock Haven - 6
185 Bill Bailey - Clearfield - 9
HWT John Sefter - State College - 6
1974-B Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Phil Frndak - General McLane - 10
105 Ray Frantz - Cranberry - 10
112 Keith Sperry - Conneaut Lake - 10
119 William McNeish - Reynolds - 10
126 Brian Holzshu - Reynolds - 10
132 Pat Landfried - Greenville - 10
138 John Dixon - Greenville - 10
145 Wayne Williams - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
155 Scott Crowell - Corry - 10
167 Gary Lepley - North Star - 5
185 Rick Yeager - Mercer - 10
HWT Pat Erickson - Conneaut Lake - 10
1975-A Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Dan Borgia - Erie Prep - 10
105 Mark Richard - State College - 6
112 Tim Bainey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
119 Steve Maurey - Altoona - 6
126 Crist Cooley - Erie Tech - 10
132 Rick Fenno - Corry - 10
138 John Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
145 Larry Everhart - Altoona - 6
155 Mike Stewart - Clearfield - 9
167 Gregg Larson - Lock Haven - 6
185 Gregg Williams - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
HWT Paul Suhey - State College - 6
1975-B Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Jan Clark - Northern Bedford - 5
105 Don Acker - Central - 6
112 Ron Keene - Seneca - 10
119 Keith Sperry - Conneaut Lake - 10
126 Oren Neal - Commodore Perry - 10
132 Leroy Sample - Reynolds - 10
138 Tim Berkebile - North Star - 5
145 Nevin Sollenberger - Northern Bedford - 5
155 Scott Davis - Brookville - 9
167 Brian Hills - Reynolds - 10
185 Norm Walker - Greenville - 10
HWT Carl Baer - Moshannon Valley - 6
       
1976 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
105_Gary Stralko, Oil City, 10
112_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
119_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_Larry Pleshko, Hollidaysburg, 6
132_Crist, Cooley, Erie Tech, 10
138_Dan Fetzer, Hollidaysburg, 6
145_Mike Diehl, Bedford, 6
155_Terry Fike, Altoona, 6
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven, 6
185_Gary Frantz, Oil City, 10
Hwt_Gregg Koontz, Bedford, 6
1976 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Guy Magagnotti, Redbank Valley, 9
105_Jan Clark, Northern Bedford, 5
112_Mark Bartolo, Reynolds, 10
119_Rod Smith, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
126_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
132_Oren Neal, Commodore Perry, 10
138_Dave Daniels, Iroquois, 10
145_Mark Huffman, Redbank Valley, 9
155_Ron Matse, North Star, 5
167_Rod Hamer, Bellwood-Antis, 6
185_Norm Walker, Greenville, 10
Hwt_Dave Kress, Reynolds, 10
1977 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jeff Scibetta, Erie Prep, 10
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
112_Glenn Maxwell, Hickory, 10
119_Jim Lauer, Erie McDowell, 10
126_Tom Leister, Bedford, 6
132_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
138_Dave Koll, State College, 6
145_Doug Gallaher, Clearfield, 9
155_Bob Belinda, Clearfield, 9
167_Lynn Stover, Bellefonte, 6
185_Todd Benson, Altoona, 6
Hwt_Larry Cox, Lock Haven, 6
1977 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Terry Feathers, Conemaugh Township, 5
105_Jan Clark, Northern Bedford, 5
112_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, 6
119_Chuck Altier, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
126_Matt Smargiasso, Reynolds, 10
132_Dave Shugarts, Mount Union, 6
138_Mark Kimmel, Southern Huntingdon, 6
145_Randy Cathcart, Curwensville, 9
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
167_Mark Baker, Somerset, 6
185_Rich Brown, Huntingdon, 6
Hwt_Ken Streich, Ridgway, 9
       
1978 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
112_Tim Olmstead, Lock Haven, 6
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte, 6
132_Frank Shaffer, Indiana, 6
138_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
145_John Fessler, Erie Prep, 10
155_Joe Fraundorfer, Altoona, 6
167_Steve Williams, Clearfield, 9
185_Rick Passerotti, Harbor Creek, 10
Hwt_Howard Brooks, Punxsutawney, 9
1978 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Gene Roberts, Saegertown, 10
105_Kevin Lanciotti, Jamestown, 10
112_Jeff Sciranko, Bedford, 5
119_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, 6
126_Lynn Baker, Meyersdale, 5
132_Mike Dinger, Redbank Valley, 9
138_Rick Rindfuss, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
145_Bill Arbanas, Reynolds, 10
155_Randy McKinney, Fairview, 10
167_Dan Revesz, Central Cambria, 6
185_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan, 6
Hwt_Curt Olson, Ridgway, 9
1979 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_John Orr, Altoona, 6
105_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
112_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Tom Carr, Erie Tech, 10
132_Jeff Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
138_R.J. Costello, Erie Tech, 10
145_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
155_Gary Belinda, Clearfield, 9
167_Gary Nivins, Erie McDowell, 10
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven, 6
Hwt_Jim Merritts, Hollidaysburg, 6

1979 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament

 98_Dave Irwin, Curwensville, 9

105_Joe Heller, Chief Logan, 6

112_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle Nittany, 6

119_Brad Miller, Conneaut Lake, 10

126_Gary Keene, Seneca, 10

132_Lew Copenhaver, Chief Logan, 6

138_Mike Bell, Grove City, 10

145_Rick DeLong, Johnsonburg, 9

155_Randy McKinney, Fairview, 10

167_Chad Menzie, Ligonier Valley, 6

185_Kevin Klasic, Reynolds, 10

Hwt_Curt Olson, Ridgway, 9

       
1980 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Scott Wertz, Hollidaysburg, 6
105_Bobby Wise, Lock Haven, 6
112_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
119_Terry Wayne, Erie Tech, 10
126_Rick Tourtillotte, Clearfield, 9
132_Milt Maxwell, Hickory, 10
138_George Chase, Erie Prep, 10
145_Todd Logsdon, Titusville, 10
155_R.J. Costello, Erie Tech, 10
167_Eric Brugel, State College, 6
185_Gary Nivins, Erie McDowell, 10
Hwt_Troy Benson, Altoona, 6
1980 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_T.J. Musser, Commodore Perry, 10
105_Dave Irwin, Curwensville, 9
112_John Baker, North Star, 5
119_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis, 6
126_John Myers, Chief Logan, 6
132_Brian Mesier, Central, 6
138_John Cappiello, Ridgway, 9
145_Mike Bell, Grove City, 10
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
167_Lee Heggenstaller, Sugar Valley, 6
185_Dennis Bush, Jamestown, 10
Hwt_Jack Keslar, Ligonier Valley, 6
1981 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
105_Eric Borgia, Erie Prep, 10
112_George Ciotti, Erie Prep, 10
119_Gary Proctor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Mike Carr, Erie Tech, 10
132_Tom Allen, Erie Prep, 10
138_Dave White, Erie Prep, 10
145_Todd Logsdon, Titusville, 10
155_Tom Snook, Bald Eagle Area, 6
167_Eric Brugel, State College, 6
185_Jack Uppling, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Jim Dickson, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
1981 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Bob Blazer, Penns Valley, 6
105_Paul Davis, Chestnut Ridge, 5
112_Greg Leehan, General McLane, 10
119_Gary Case, Redbank Valley, 9
126_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis, 6
132_Gary Fish, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
138_John Cappiello, Ridgway, 9
145_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
155_Thad Turner, Brookville, 9
167_Mike Gaston, Blairsville, 6
185_Jim Waliga, Sharon Kennedy Christian, 10
Hwt_Leo Feist, Conemaugh Valley, 5
       
1982 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
105_George Snook, Lewistown, 6
112_Scott Pifer, State College, 6
119_Rob Koll, State College, 6
126_Todd Nighman, Erie Prep, 10
132_George Ciotti, Erie Prep, 10
138_Eric Wertz, Altoona, 6
145_Mark Bish, Oil City, 10
155_Solomon Carr, Erie Tech, 10
167_Craig Costello, Erie Tech, 10
185_Jack Uppling, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area, 6
1982 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland, 6
105_Brad Prechtl, Ridgway, 9
112_Jack Hajazi, Greenville, 10
119_Greg Leehan, General McLane, 10
126_Thad Stewart, Mount Union, 6
132_Todd Allman, Everett, 5
138_Mike Rossi, Grove City, 10
145_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
155_Chris DeRose, Titusville, 10
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone, 6
185_Curt Connor, Grove City, 10
Hwt_Kevin Brandt, Reynolds, 10
1983 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Sean O'Day, Meadville, 10
105_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
112_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area, 6
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_George Snook, Lewistown, 6
132_Jim Ackerly, Erie Prep, 10
138_Rob Koll, State College, 6
145_Tom Allen, Erie Prep, 10
155_Solomon Carr, Erie Tech, 10
167_Craig Costello, Erie Tech, 10
185_Frank Myers, General McLane, 10
Hwt_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area, 6
1983 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Tom Opedenhoff, Richland, 6
105_Jeff Husick, Tussey Mountain, 5
112_Brad Prechtl, Ridgway, 9
119_Paul Clark, Everett, 5
126_T.J. Musser, Commodore Perry, 10
132_Thad Stewart, Mount Union, 6
138_Dana Spires, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
145_Bill Kuhn, Conneaut Lake, 10
155_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone, 6
185_Gary Kaltenbaugh, North Star, 5
Hwt_Tom Lannen, Tyrone, 6
       
1984 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jerry Graziano, Warren, 10
105_Curtis Wiley, Huntingdon, 6
112_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_Juan Verute, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_Greg Stewart, Lewistown, 6
138_Mike McHenry, Meadville, 10
145_Dan Volna, Meadville, 10
155_Rob Koll, State College, 6
167_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
185_Eric Craig, Indiana, 6
Hwt_Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, 6
1984 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Dan Ferringer, Marion Center, 6
105_Raymond Albright, Moshannon Valley, 6
112_Scott Thomas, Ferndale, 6
119_Tim Wagner, Kishacoquillas, 6
126_Todd Purich, Westmont Hilltop, 6
132_Don Horning, Cameron County, 9
138_Steve Beeler, Mount Union, 6
145_Ed Burkhart, Corry, 10
155_Jay Schwatz, Iroquois, 10
167_Charlie Buckshaw, Corry, 10
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan, 6
Hwt_Bob Fleck, Westmont Hilltop, 6
1985 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Todd Williams, Clearfield, 9
105_Jerry Graziano, Warren, 10
112_Todd Reynolds, Warren, 10
119_Scott Collins, Clearfield, 9
126_Chris Ames, Oil City, 10
132_Sean O'Day, Meadville, 10
138_Matt Caro, General McLane, 10
145_Thane Turner, Lock Haven, 6
155_Gary Diehl
167_Steve Haffner, State College, 6
185_John Oldach, Harbor Creek, 10
Hwt_Craig Schenck, Somerset, 6
1985 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Ken Myers, Tyrone, 6
105_Tim Hough, Reynolds, 10
112_Tom Tingley, Lakeview, 10
119_Duane Blankenship, Kane, 9
126_Jack Bell, Kane, 9
132_Mike Lingenfelter, Central, 6
138_Mark Stallsmith, Cochranton, 10
145_Jeff Stenta, Ridgway, 9
155_Lou Crocco, Westmont Hilltop, 6
167_Miles Sherman, Hickory, 10
185_Rod Martin, Lakeview, 10
Hwt_John Tofani, Reynolds, 10
       
1986 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Todd Williams, Clearfield, 9
105_Marty Novey, Clearfield, 9
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
119_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Scott Collins, Clearfield, 9
132_Tim Wittman, St. Marys, 9
138_Matt Caro, General McLane, 10
145_Rod Fisher, Bald Eagle Area, 6
155_Mike Caro, General McLane, 10
167_Mike McHenry, Meadville, 10
185_Mike Owens, Clearfield, 9
Hwt_Cris Crissman, Lock Haven, 6
1986 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Gary Zurn, Erie Strong Vincent, 10
105_Michael Warnick, Meyersdale, 5
112_Scott Ziegler, Cranberry, 10
119_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
126_Roger Sossong, Portage, 6
132_Jack Bell, Kane, 9
138_Duane Blankenship, Kane, 9
145_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas, 6
155_John Straub, Bedford, 5
167_Dave Yahner, Cambria Heights, 6
185_Tom Ross, Glendale, 6
Hwt_John Tofani, Reynolds, 10 
1987 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Rob Prebish, State College, 6
105_Chris Keene, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
112_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
119_Mike Lightner, Lewistown, 6
126_Jason Shea, Huntingdon, 6
132_Bryan Midkiff, Meadville, 10
138_Tim Wittman, St. Marys, 9
145_Mike Swift, Erie McDowell, 10
155_Eric Whitehouse, DuBois, 9
167_Mike Caro, General McLane, 10
185_Brad Webber, General McLane, 10
Hwt_Doug Rosenberry, Altoona, 6
1987 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jeff Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
105_Kyle Cheza, Hickory, 10
112_Jim Mulligan, Saegertown, 10
119_Eric Bowser, Richland, 6
126_Jim Say, Cranberry, 10
132_Charlie Alt, Ferndale, 6
138_Benji Mollo, Blairsville, 6
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
155_Chris Fedorczyk, Reynolds, 10
167_David Sallack, Johnsonburg, 9
185_Scott Slater, Reynolds, 10
Hwt_Scott Shirey, Redbank Valley, 9
       
1988 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven, 6
105_Rob Weis, Erie McDowell, 10
112_Lenny LoCastro, Erie McDowell, 10
119_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
126_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_Jason Shea, Huntingdon, 6
138_Tom Onorato, Erie McDowell, 10
145_Marty Rusnak, Altoona, 6
155_Bryan Warner, Titusville, 10
167_George Ollie, Erie Academy, 10
185_Kevin Pollard, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Melvin Crosby, Erie Academy, 10
1988 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
105_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
112_Kyle Cheza, Hickory, 10
119_Dave Fehlman, Youngsville, 10
126_Eric Bowser, Richland, 6
132_Jim Bowser, Richland, 6
138_Kirk Earnest, Kishacoquillas, 6
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
155_Nate Purich, Westmont Hilltop, 6
167_Dale Budd, Port Allegany, 9
185_Damon Mazoff, Moshannon Valley, 6
Hwt_Joe Daubert, Chief Logan, 6
1989 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_John Bryan, State College, 6
112_Rob Weis, Erie McDowell, 10
119_Brian Merryfield, Lock Haven, 6
125_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
130_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
135_Barry Anderson, Meadville, 10
140_Rob Emigh, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
145_Jim Montelone, Meadville, 10
152_J.J. Rusnak, Altoona, 6
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
171_Mark Frushone, Corry, 10
189_Damon Mazoff, Clearfield, 9
275_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area, 6
1989 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
112_Bryan McMillan, Westmont Hilltop, 6
119_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
125_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Jeff Lindermuth, Brookville, 9
135_Chris Conrad, Commodore Perry, 10
140_Jim Bowser, Richland, 6
145_Bill Divens, Kennedy Christian, 10
152_Brad Holbay, Ferndale, 6
160_Jerry Gawne, Mercer, 10
171_Ed Miller, Brockway, 9
189_Tom Storey, Coudersport, 9
275_Aaron Armer, Reynolds, 10
       
1990 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_John Bryan, State College, 6
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven, 6
119_Rob Prebish, State College, 6
125_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
130_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
135_Keith Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Barry Anderson, Meadville, 10
145_Brent Lykens, Clearfield, 9
152_Rob Coleman, Erie Prep, 10
160_Torry Fetzner, Erie Prep, 10
171_Kevin Frushone, Corry, 10
189_Jeff Liebel, Erie Prep, 10
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College, 6
1990 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brandon Leary, Greenville, 10
112_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
119_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
125_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
130_Jeff Lindermuth, Brookville, 9
135_Chad DeLattre, Moshannon Valley, 6
140_Dave Anderson, Fairview, 10
145_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights, 6
152_Mark Moore, Kennedy Christian, 10
160_Tony Bianco, Kennedy Christian, 10
171_Roger King, Commodore Perry, 10
189_Bruce Morgan, Cameron County, 9
275_Gary Weber, Ridgway, 9
1991 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jason Kutz, Altoona, 6
112_Jeff Cervone, Meadville, 10
119_Tom Baney, Bald Eagle Area, 6
125_Jim Thal, Bellefonte, 6
130_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
135_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
140_Eric Walker, Lock Haven, 6
145_Ron Wellman, Titusville, 10
152_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights, 6
160_Tim Hollobaugh, Brookville, 9
171_Shawn Kennedy, Franklin, 10
189_Tom Lumadue, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
275_Mike Burns, Titusville, 10
1991 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone, 6
112_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
119_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
130_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
135_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
140_Mike Menold, Greenville, 10
145_Rusty Cousins, Sharpsville, 10
152_Dan Peterson, Ridgway, 9
160_Scott Setzer, Coudersport, 9
171_Craig Thurber, Greenville, 10
189_Jared Kuleck, Ridgway, 9
275_Pat Wilanger, Clarion, 9
       
1992 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jeremy Burris, State College, 6
112_Jason Kutz, Altoona, 6
119_Jeff Longstreth, Meadville, 10
125_Jon Sack, Erie Prep, 10
130_Tim Barndt, Bald Eagle Area, 6
135_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
140_Marty Stoddard, Bradford, 9
145_Ben Keebler, St. Marys, 9
152_Ron Guenot, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Tony Robie, Erie Strong Vincent, 10
171_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte, 6
189_Denny Osborne, Lewistown, 6
275_Mike Burns, Titusville, 10
1992 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Isaac Greeley, Port Allegany, 9
119_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Jesse Simcox, Sugar Valley, 6
135_Jack Locke, North East, 10
140_Mark Turlij, Commodore Perry, 10
145_Tony Albertelli, Penn Cambria, 6
152_Dan Peterson, Ridgway, 9
160_Mike Scott, Hickory, 10
171_Mark Bodo, Reynolds, 10
189_Kevin Drew, Reynolds, 10
275_Mike Proper, Maplewood, 10
1993 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Tony Abbate, Erie Prep, 10
112_Jeremy Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte, 6
125_Miles Roe, Meadville, 10
130_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
135_Matt Pernesky, DuBois, 9
140_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
145_Mark Brothers, Central Cambria, 6
152_Jeff Catrabone, Harbor Creek, 10
160_Joe Farr, Warren, 10
171_Dave Distler, Huntingdon, 6
189_Lance Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, 6
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area, 6
1993 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Shad Benton, Central, 6
119_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Chris Cox, Jamestown, 10
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
140_Paul Drazina, Cochranton, 10
145_Chuck Yale, Brookville, 9
152_Corey Mahle, Clarion, 9
160_Matt Kiser, Youngsville, 10
171_Andy Linz, Saegertown, 10
189_Mark Bodo, Reynolds, 10
275_Jim Hoffner, Youngsville, 10
       
1994 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
112_John Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, 6
119_Spencer Donahue, DuBois, 9
125_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
130_Ryan Abbott, DuBois, 9
135_Josh Shoemaker, Lock Haven, 6
140_Thad Diehl, Clearfield, 9
145_Shane McChesney, Corry, 10
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Matt Niebauer, Central Cambria, 6
171_Bret Ruth, Oil City, 10
189_Gage Short, Clearfield, 9
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area, 6
1994 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
119_David Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_Shad Benton, Central, 6
130_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
135_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
140_Jason Burk, Penn Cambria, 6
145_Tim Ault, Jamestown, 10
152_Jamie Cobaugh, Ridgway, 9
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Jeff Nelson, Ridgway, 9
189_Justin Brinkley, Kane, 9
275_Mike Garofalo, Kennedy Christian, 10
1995 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
112_Tony Abbate, Erie Prep, 10
119_Rob Loper, Erie Prep, 10
125_Aaron Walters, Erie Prep, 10
130_Terry Jeffries, Erie Prep, 10
135_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte, 6
140_Yuri Svec, Lock Haven, 6
145_Shane McChesney, Corry, 10
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Jeff Gardner, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Jeremy Hoy, Lewistown, 6
189_Clay Reese, Bald Eagle Area, 6
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville, 6
1995 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley, 6
112_Mike Alderson, Grove City, 10
119_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Mark Plotts, Kennedy Christian, 10
135_Shad Benton, Central, 6
140_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
145_Todd Coder, Ridgway, 9
152_Joel Giroski, Kennedy Christian, 10
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Jeff Nelson, Ridgway, 9
189_Justin Brinkley, Kane, 9
275_Dan Baney, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
       
1996 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Josh Moore, Franklin, 10
112_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
119_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area, 6
125_Rob Loper, Erie Prep, 10
130_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area, 6
135_Terry Jeffries, Erie Prep, 10
140_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte, 6
145_Willis Reed, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_John Cogan, Penn Cambria, 6
160_Chad Cheney, Titusville, 10
171_Ryan Buterbaugh, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Jim Custred, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
275_Sam Iezzi, Blairsville, 6
1996 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley, 6
112_Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, 6
119_Mike Alderson, Grove City, 10
125_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Mike Wroblewski, Seneca, 10
135_Warren Stout, Brookville, 9
140_Ben Boozer, Cochranton, 10
145_Travis Hummel, Eisenhower, 10
152_Shad Benton, Central, 6
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Shawn Weaver, Sugar Valley, 6
189_Andy Wertz, Mount Union, 6
275_Josh Pearce, Commodore Perry, 10
1997 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Scott Moore, Franklin - 10
112 Josh Moore, Franklin - 10
119 Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area - 6
125 Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area - 6
135 Corey Ace, Frankin - 10
140 Jason Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
145 Rich Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
152 John Cogan, Penn Cambria - 6
160 Dave Surovec, Bald Eagle Area - 6
171 Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area - 6
189 Josh Millard, Bald Eagle Area - 6
275 Ben Boldin, Bellefonte - 6
1997 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Kyle Szewczyk, North Star - 5
112 Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
119 Eric Frick, Central - 6
125 Robbie English, West Branch - 6
130 Jake Ibarra, Bedford - 5
135 Jeremy Bowman, Southmoreland - 7
140 Sean Thomas, Washington - 7
145 Joel DesLauriers, Burrell - 7
152 Kevin Bednarski, Washington - 7
160 Mike Weaver, Laurel - 7
171 Andy Sines, Meyersdale - 5
189 Mark Mosley, West Greene - 7
275 Josh Baker, Bedford - 5
       
1998 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 R.J. Peterniti - Erie Prep - 10
112 Curt Markel - Bald Eagle Area - 6
119 Josh Moore - Franklin - 10
125 Mike Maney - Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Courey Guenot - Bald Eagle Area - 6
135 Corey Ace - Franklin - 10
140 Hunter Guenot - Bald Eagle Area - 6
145 Charlie Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
152 Ted Carrington - Warren - 10
160 Garrett Bontempo - DuBois - 9
171 Kris Salapek - Warren - 10
189 Barry Osborne - Lewistown - 6
275 John Dubbs - Bald Eagle Area - 6
1998 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Ulysses Davis, Beth-Center - 7
112 Justin Owens, West Branch - 6
119 Cam Plocus, Marion Center - 6
125 Eric Frick. Central - 6
130 Luke Kaylor, Southmoreland -7
135 Josh Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge - 5
140 John Givler, Tyrone - 6
145 Sean Thomas, Washington - 7
152 Nick Frick, Central - 6
160 Todd McCoy, United - 6
171 John Paxton, Berlin-Brothersvalley - 5
189 Brock White, Burrell - 7
275 Tim Bennett, Fort Cherry - 7
1999 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
112 R. J. Paterniti - Erie Prep - 10
119 Josh Moore - Franklin -10
125 Mike Maney - Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Eric Frick - Hollidaysburg - 6
135 Harley Anderson - State College - 6
140 Anthony Andrews - Johnstown - 6
145 Jessie Reed - Bald Eagle Area - 6
152 Charlie Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
160 Garrett Bontempo - DuBois - 9
171 Dusty Heist - Meadville - 10
189 Matt Hogue - Meadville - 10
275 Tim Taylor - Clearfield - 9
1999 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Josh Peterson, Southmoreland - 7
112 Dan Kosek, Washington - 7
119 Dan Butera, Carlynton - 7
125 Brad Yoder, Southmoreland - 7
130 Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
135 Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
140 Andy Stewart, Marion Center - 6
145 Jeremy Rafferty, Jefferson-Morgan - 7
152 Ryan Yates, Burrell - 7
160 Matt Lebe, Jennette - 7
171 Matt Benton. Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
189 Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
275 Justin Poorman, Yough - 7
       
2000 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Nick Stolz - DuBois - 9
112 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
119 Nate Lingle - Bellefonte - 6
125 Jeremy Weller - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
130 Jason Jiminez - Altoona - 6
135 Andy Surra - St. Marys - 9
140 Nathan Galloway - State College - 6
145 Josh Keebler - St. Marys - 9
152 Chad Caldwell - Corry - 10
160 Joel Lyons - Bellefonte - 6
171 Dusty Heist - Meadville - 10
189 Matt Doak - Blairsville - 6
275 Tim Taylor - Clearfield - 9
2000 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Joe Makara - Burrell 7
112 John Vitolo - West Green 7
119 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
125 Brad Yoder - Southmoreland 7
130 Ulysses Davis - Beth-Center 7
135 Don Rush - Avella 7
140 Garrett Rossero - Washingdon 7
145 Jesse Garshick - United 6
152 Keith Straight - Chartiers-Houston 7
160 Matt Lebe - Jeannette 7
171 Cliff Wonsettler - Bentworth 7
189 Derek Tipton - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
275 Ric San Doval - Shady Side Academy 7
2001 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Chris Wise - Erie Prep - 10
112 Shawn Trapp - General McLane - 10
119 Nate Lingle - Bellefonte - 6
125 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
130 Rocky Anderson - State College - 6
135 Kris Rhoades - Corry - 10
140 R. J. Paterniti - Erie Prep - 10
145 Nate Galloway - State College - 6
152 Ezra Davis - Oil City - 10
160 Chris Bailey - Corry - 10
171 Derek McCray - Corry - 10
189 Aaron Levonick - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
275 Joe Dipre - Erie Prep - 10
2001 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills 6
112 Joe Makara - Burrell 7
119 Tom Brambley - Everett 5
125 Dan Senft - Forest Hills 6
130 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
135 Thad Benton - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
140 Don Rush - Avella 7
145 Eric Gibbons - Bedford 5
152 Will Durkee - Shady Side Academy 7
160 Matt Lebe - Jeannette 7
171 Thayer Paxton - Berlin-Brothersvalley 5
189 C. J. Wonsettler - Bentworth 7
275 Ricardo SanDoval - Shady Side Academy 7
       
2002 AAA Northwest Regional championship
103 Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
112 Casey Moore - Central Mountain 6
119 Todd Mowrey - Titusville 10
125 Nick Stoltz - DuBois 9
130 Doug Surra - St. Marys 9
135 Matt Kocher - State College 6
140 Brandon Guenot - Bald Eagle Area 6
145 Matt Storniolo - State College 6
152 Nathan Galloway - State College 6
160 Jeremy Hart - State College 6
171 Doran Heist - Meadville 10
189 Tim Myers - Central Mountain 6
275 Ryan Marovich - Erie McDowell 10
2002 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - 6
112 Brandon Reasy - Northern Bedford - 5
119 Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
125 Tom Brambley - Everett - 5
130 Louie Vigliotti - Burgettstown - 7
135 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
140 Chad Sichak - Richland - 6
145 Craig Herrold - Penns Valley - 6
152 Mike Hill - Freedom - 7
160 Jared Ricotta - West Branch - 6
171 Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189 Shane Datz - Southmoreland - 7
275 Shane Mihalko - Freedom - 7
 
2003 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Kyle Fluke - State College 6
112 Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
119 Austin Blaschak - State College 6
125 Clint Shirk - Bald Eagle Area 6
130 Mark Fisher - Bald Eagle Area 6
135 Doug Surra - Saint Marys 9
140 Matt Kocher - State College 6
145 Brandon Guenot - Bald Eagle Area 6
152 Hudson Harrison - General McLane 10
160 Nick Wood - Corry 10
171 Lance Wilt - Central Mountain 6
189 Tyler McCall - Central Mountain 6
215 Monty Rocky - Bald Eagle Area 6
275 Ryan Marovich - McDowell 10
2003 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Adam Whetstone - Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
112 Brock Scott - Juniata Valley - 6
119 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - 6
125 Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
130 Brandon Reasy - Northern Bedford - 5
135 Jeff Geisler - Bedford - 5
140 Jared Shields - Burrell - 7
145 Todd Cessna - Elderton - 7
152 A. J. Graves - Jennette - 7
160 Jared Ricotta - West Branch - 6
171 Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189 Jordan Sweany - Beth-Center - 7
215 Josh Kirsch - Mount Union - 6
275 Nate Morris - Central Cambria - 6
       
2004 AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Matt Kyler - Clearfield 9
112_Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
119_Jake Keene - General McLane 10
125_Hadley Harrison - General McLane 10
130_Garrett Desmond - Central Mountain 6
135_Clint Shirk - Bald Eagle Area 6
140_Mike DePelligrini - Lewistown 6
145_Bryan Kuhn - Erie McDowell 10
152_Hayden Harrison - General McLane 10
160_Jake Lauffenburger - Warren 10
171_Branden Stearns - General McLane 10
189_Monty Rockey - Bald Eagle Area 6
215_Josh Cherish - Oil City 10
275_Stephan Tighe - Erie Cathedral Prep 10
2004 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103_Devon Maloney - Burrell 7
112_Adam Whetstone - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
119_Shane Valko - Forest Hills 6
125_Jake Strayer - Forest Hills 6
130_Garrett Scott - Juniata Valley 6
135_Thaddeus Westley - Tyrone 6
140_Donnie Ament - Mount Pleasant 7
145_Aaron Jennings - Jrfferson-Morgan 7
152_Art Moss - Forest Hills 6
160_A. J. Graves - Jeannette 7
171_Kurt Brenner - Freedom 7
189_Shane Datz - Southmoreland 7
215_Wade Grimes - Everett 5
275_Terry Tate - Tyrone 6
2005 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Matt Kyler, Clearfield, 9
112_Bobby Steetle, Franklin, 10
119_Brad Pataky, Clearfield, 9
125_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
130_Tom Barger, Clearfield, 9
135_Hadley Harrison, General McLane, 10
140_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain, 6
145_David Wood, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
152_Ryan Uber, Warren, 10
160_Chris Decker, State College, 6
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Seth Nyman, Bald Eagle Area, 6
215_Justin Masorti, State College, 6
275_Stefan Tighe, Erie Cathedral Prep, 10
2005 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills, 6
112_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
119_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
125_Shane Valko, Forest Hills, 6
130_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
135_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley, 6
140_Damian Rose, Freedom, 7
145_Donnie Ament, Mount Pleasant, 7
152_Jason Makara, Burrell, 7
160_Corey Checkan, South Side Beaver, 7
171_A.J. Graves, Jeannette, 7
189_Rich Froats, Burgettstown, 7
215_Nathan Tomporoski, Highlands, 7
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone, 6
       
2006 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley, 6
112_Joe McCullough, Erie Prep, 10
119_Matt Kyler, Clearfield, 9
125_Mike Robinson, Lewistown, 6
130_Kyle Fluke, State College, 6
135_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Hadley Harrison, General McLane, 10
145_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_Jason Ardillo, Erie Prep, 10
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Travis Stem, Bald Eagle Area, 6
215_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area, 6
275_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area, 6
2006 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_David Fogle, Forest Hills, 6
112_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
119_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
125_Lee Vanella, Mount Pleasant, 7
130_Donny Clark, West Branch, 6
135_Kory Bissett, West Greene, 7
140_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley, 6
145_Donnie Ament, Mount Pleasant, 7
152_Matt Moore, Blairsville, 6
160_Josh Shields, Burrell, 7
171_Steve Makin, Central Cambria, 6
189_David Pisarcik, Mars, 7
215_Nathan Andrews, Penns Valley, 6
275_Paul Snyder, Mount Pleasant, 7
2007 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
112_Matt Snyder, Lewistown, 6
119_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley, 6
125_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
130_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
135_Jake Shirk, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Jamal Lyons, Erie Prep, 10
145_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_Cash Horne, Conneaut Lake, 10
160_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Will Harris, Johnstown, 6
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain, 6
215_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area, 6
285_Brant Clouser, Altoona, 6
2007 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
112_Anthony Zanetta, Keystone Oaks, 7
119_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
125_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
130_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
135_Ryan Jacoby, Moshannon Valley, 6
140_Devon Maloney, Burrell, 7
145_Eli Norvell, Huntingdon, 6
152_Phil Sorrentino, South Allegheny, 7
160_Alex Evans, Washington, 7
171_Damian Majocha, Burrell, 7
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop, 6
215_Codie Noga, Avella, 7
285_Myles Caragein, Keystone Oaks, 7
       
2008 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
112_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain, 6
119_Matt Snyder, Lewistown, 6
125_Chad Frankhouser, Indian Valley, 6
130_Preston Snyder, Bellefonte, 6
135_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
145_Shane Alterio, Bellefonte, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Steve Bosak, State College, 6
171_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
189_Bo Reifer, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
215_Glenn Barnes, Central Mountain, 6
285_Sean Owen, Clearfield, 9
2008 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
112_Anthony Zanetta, Keyston Oaks, 7
119_Travis McKillop, Burrell, 7
125_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy, 7
130_Glenn Winslow, Cambria Heights, 6
135_Shane Welsh, Burrell, 7
140_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
145_Bob Speer, Burrell, 7
152_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
160_Erik Frund, Southmoreland, 7
171_Marco Pecora, Richland, 6
189_Ethan Virgili, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
215_Dan Conley, Burgettstown, 7
285_Sam Miller, Washington, 7
2009 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley, 6
112_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
119_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
125_Steve Spearman, Erie McDowell, 10
130_Rocco Wellek, Erie Prep, 10
135_Tyler Parsons, Erie Prep, 10
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
145_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Jermaine Easter, Erie Prep, 10
171_Nick Milano, Erie Prep, 10
189_Jake Bachman, Central Mountain, 6
215_Glenn Barnes, Central Mountain, 6
285_Sean Owen, Clearfield, 9
2009 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
112_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
119_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
125_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone, 6
130_Frank Martellotti, Shady Side Academy, 7
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria, 6
140_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy, 7
145_Shawn Perich, Portage, 6
152_T.J. Keklak, Westmont Hilltop, 6
160_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
171_Tyler Capitosti, United, 6
189_Roman San Doval, Shady Side Academy, 7
215_Josh McDannell, Chestnut Ridge, 5
285_Jordan Roussos, Carlynton, 7
       
2010 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Christian Stone, Clearfield, 9
112_Thomas Traxler, Bellefonte, 6
119_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
125_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
130_Steve Spearman, McDowell, 10
135_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain, 6
140_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
145_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
152_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
160_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
171_Jermaine Easter, Cathedral Prep, 10
189_Michael Pollard, Meadville, 10
215_Sean Sadosky, St. Marys, 9
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain, 6
2010 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
112_Phillip Elias, Shady Side Academy, 7
119_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
125_Dave Makara, Burrell, 7
130_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone, 6
135_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
140_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria, 6
145_Shawn Perich, Portage, 6
152_Cody Wiercioch, Charleroi, 7
160_Sam Guidi, Fort Cherry, 7
171_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
189_Zak Newton, Penn Cambria, 6
215_Brian Beattie, Burrell, 7
285_Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center, 7
2011 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Shane Peters, Clearfield, 9
112_Godwin Nyama, Brashear, 8
119_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte, 6
125_Kody Young, Punxsutawney, 9
130_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop, 6
135_Seth Spack, Punxsutawney, 9
140_Scott Bosak, State College, 6
145_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Brad Grieb, Bellefonte, 6
171_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
189_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop, 6
215_Tyson Searer, Lewistown, 6
285_Alec Gluvna, Corry, 10
2011 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria, 6
119_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area, 7
125_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
130_Dave Makara, Burrell, 7
135_Jeremy Landowski, Burrell, 7
140_Travis Shaffer, Derry Area, 7
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata, 6
152_Nick Carr, South Fayette, 7
160_Travis McKillop, Burrell, 7
171_Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell, 7
189_Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland, 7
215_Brian Beattie, Burrell, 7
285_Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center, 7
       
2012 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Jake Gromacki, Cathedral Prep, 10
113_Anthony Vizza, DuBois, 9
120_Godwin Nyama, Brashear, 8
126_T.J. Brandt, Altoona, 6
132_Malcolm Harris, Johnstown, 6
138_Steve Spearman, McDowell, 10
145_Leo Wortman, Bellefonte, 6
152_D.J. Myers, General McLane, 10
160_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
170_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
182_Khilique Harris, McDowell, 10
195_Landon Hanna, DuBois, 9
220_Tyson Searer, Mifflin County, 6
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop, 6
2012 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Justin Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
113_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
120_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
126_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area, 7
132_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
138_Ty Dively, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata, 6
152_Cory Berchick, Conemaugh Township, 5
160_Cody Law, Forest Hills, 6
170_Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan, 7
182_Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell, 7
195_Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland, 7
220_John Rizzo, Richland, 6
285_Corey Garry, Fort Cherry, 7
2013 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Joe Wheeling, General McLane, 10
113_Jake Gromacki, Cathedral Prep, 10
120_Paul Deitz, McDowell, 10
126_Kaleb Young, Punxsutawney, 9
132_Nick Gibson, McDowell, 10
138_T.J. Brandt, Altoona, 6
145_Nolan Barger, Clearfield, 9
152_Mike Sutton, General McLane, 10
160_Tyree Spearman, McDowell, 10
170_Tom Sleigh, DuBois, 9
182_Jake Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
195_Landon Hanna, DuBois, 9
220_Nathan Sharkey, Bald Eagle Area, 6
285_Andrew Welton, Central Tech, 10
2013 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon, 6
113_Seth Carr, South Fayette, 7
120_Josh Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
126_Greg Bulsak, South Park, 7
132_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
138_Sean Heggs, Juniata, 6
145_Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston, 7
152_Boe Bonzo, Freedom, 7
160_Cody Law, Forest Hills, 6
170_Dustin Conti, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
182_Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell, 7
195_Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston, 7
220_Jake Temple, Avella, 7
285_Allan Beattie, Burrell, 7
       
2014 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Charlie Lennox, McDowell, 10
113_Joe Wheeling, General McLane, 10
120_Jake Gromacki, Cathedral Prep, 10
126_Shae Bloom, DuBois, 9
132_Trevor Col, Bellefonte, 6
138_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
145_Deane Twitchell, General McLane, 10
152_D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona, 6
160_Ehrin Lee, Titusville, 10
170_Trent Zdarko, Oil City, 10
182_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County, 6
195_Tom Sleigh, DuBois, 9
220_Dwyane Pepper, Shikellamy, 4
285_Scot Augustine, McDowell, 10
2014 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Max Murin, Central Cambria, 6
113_Austin Griffiths, Southmoreland, 7
120_George Phillippi, Derry Area, 7
126_John Demaske, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
132_Mike Carr, South Fayette, 7
138_Jake Wentzel, South Park, 7
145_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
152_Steve Edwards, Burrell, 7
160_Jared Walker, South Fayette, 7
170_Corey Hazel, Penns Valley, 6
182_Terrell Fields, Valley, 7
195_James Bennett, HOPE for Hyndman, 5
220_Jake Temple, Avella, 7
285_Allan Beattie, Burrell, 7
2015 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Cole Manley, Altoona, 6
113_Carmine Ciotti, General McLane, 10
120_Keanan Bottorf, Central Mountain, 6
126_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_D.J. Fehlman, Warren, 10
138_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
145_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
152_Kaleb Young, Punxsutawney, 9
160_Noah Stewart, Mifflin County, 6
170_D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona, 6
182_Nathan Bingaman, Selinsgrove, 4
195_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County, 6
220_Andrew Boob, Selinsgrove, 4
285_Josh Fye, Bald Eagle Area, 6
2015 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
113_Max Murin, Central Cambria, 6
120_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon, 6
126_Triston Law, Forest Hills, 6
132_George Phillippi, Derry Area, 7
138_Mike Carr, South Fayette, 7
145_Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
152_Jake Wentzel, South Park, 7
160_Bryce Fochtman, Berlin Brothersvalley, 5
170_Greg Bulsak, South Park, 7
182_Corey Hazel, Penns Valley, 6
195_Scott Thompson, Blairsville, 6
220_Buzzy Maines, West Branch, 6
285_Al Beattie, Burrell, 7
       
2016 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Geo Barzona, Central Mountain, 6
113_Dalton Woodrow, DuBois, 9
120_Noah Myers, Mifflin County, 6
126_Cole Manley, Altoona, 6
132_TaNauz Gregory, Cathedral Prep, 10
138_Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, 10
145_Brock Port, Bellefonte, 6
152_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
160_Kaleb Young, Punxsutawney, 9
170_Noah Stewart, Mifflin County, 6
182_Brinton Simington, Altoona, 6
195_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County, 6
220_Drew Boob, Selinsgrove, 4
285_Josh Fye, Bald Eagle Area, 6
2016 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, 5
113_Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
120_Liam Flaherty, Everett, 5
126_Max Murin, Central Cambria, 6
132_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon, 6
138_George Phillippi, Derry Area, 7
145_Seth Carr, South Fayette, 7
152_Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
160_Jake Wentzel, South Park, 7
170_Anthony Walters, Westmont Hilltop, 6
182_Greg Bulsak, South Park, 7
195_Bill Bowlen, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
220_Josiah Jones, Westmont Hilltop, 6
285_Jake Beistel, Southmoreland, 7
2017 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Trenton Donahue, DuBois, 9
113_Ed Scott, DuBois, 9
120_Tyler Dilley, St. Marys, 9
126_Garrett Rigg, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_Cole Manley, Altoona, 6
138_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area, 6
145_Brock Port, Bellefonte, 6
152_Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, 10
160_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
170_Luke McGonigal, Clearfield, 9
182_Cole Urbas, State College, 6
195_Ethan Laird, General McLane, 10
220_Pete Haffner, State College, 6
285_Kawaun DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, 10
2017 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Kaden Cassidy, Bishop McCort, 6
113_Dylan Williams, Chestnut Ridge, 5
120_Jacob Powers, Saint Joseph's, 6
126_Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
132_Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort, 6
138_Max Murin, Central Cambria, 6
145_Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, 5
152_Robbie Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
160_Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley, 6
170_Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon, 6
182_Dominic Fundy, Beth-Center, 7
195_Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort, 6
220_Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort, 6
285_Toby Cahill, Berlin-Brothersvalley, 5
       
2018 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Matt Sarbo, Altoona, 6
113_Christian Fisher, Mifflin County, 6
120_Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep, 10
126_Ed Scott, DuBois, 9
132_Jeffrey Boyd, McDowell, 10
138_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area, 6
145_Kolby Ho, DuBois, 9
152_Gage McClenahan, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, 10
170_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, 6
182_Luigi Yates, Cathedral Prep, 10
195_Cole Urbas, State College, 6
220_Nate Schon, Selinsgrove, 4
285_Kawaun DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, 10
2018 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Conner Redinger, Quaker Valley, 7
113_Josh Boozel, Mount Union, 6
120_Zach Witmer, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy, 6
126_Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
132_Alex Miscovich, Mount Pleasant, 7
138_Caleb Dowling, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy, 6
145_Joe Demor, South Side Beaver, 7
152_Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, 5
160_Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, 5
170_Robby Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
182_John Vargo, Bentworth, 7
195_Bryson Miller, Freedom Area, 7
220_Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort, 6
285_Bishop McCoy, South Side Beaver, 7