District 6 State Runners-Up By School

Altoona
1. Todd Benson (185, 1977)

2. John Orr (105, 1979)

3. Ernie Bonsell (155, 1981)

4. Cole Manley (106, 2015)

5. D.J. Hollingshead (170, 2015)

6. Parker McClellan (220, 2018)
 

Bald Eagle Area
1. Steve Wiser (138, 1968)

2. Mike Millward (119, 1979)

3. Don Peters (112, 1983)

4. Don Peters (126, 1985)

5. Rodney Fisher (145, 1986)

6. Tim Barndt (130, 1992)

7. Jeff Gardner (152, 1995)

8. Hunter Guenot (130, 1997)

9. Hunter Guenot (140, 1998)

10. Corey Guenot (130, 1999)

11. Justin Millard (171, 1999)

12. Quentin Wright (145, 2006)

13. Seth Koleno (138, 2018)

14. Gage McClenahan (152, 2018)
 

Bald Eagle-Nittany
1. Karl Galbraith (165, 1963)

2. Barry Daniels (127, 1966)

3. Mark Williams (119, 1975)

4. Mark Williams (126, 1976)

5. Terry Williams (155, 1979)

6. Casey Koch (119, 1987)

7. Casey Koch (125, 1989)

8. Shan Rippey (135, 1991)

9. Shawn Weaver (189, 1997)
 

Bellefonte
1. Bill Krebs (145, 1949)

2. Ron Musser (127, 1951)

3. George Noll (133, 1956)

4. Larry Taylor (154, 1963)

5. Robbie Weikel (140, 1996)

6. Brock Port (145, 2017)
 

Bellwood-Antis
1. Ron Wilson (126, 1981) 
 

Bishop McCort
1. Anthony Walters (195, 2017)

2. Josiah Jones (220, 2017)
 

Blairsville
1. Rudy Gaston (185, 1951)

2. Mike Gaston (167, 1981)

3. Matt Moore (152, 2006)

4. Scott Thompson (195, 2015)
 

Central
1. Brian Meiser (126, 1979)

2. Mike Lingenfelter (132, 1985)

3. Shad Benton (130, 1995)
 

 

 

Central Cambria
1. Max Murin (2016)
 

Central Mountain
1. Zach Corl (285, 2010)

2. Brian Brill (160, 2012)
 

Chief Logan
1. Charles Faust (120, 1967)

2. J.B. Kauffman (132, 1974)
 

Claysburg-Kimmel
1. Chris Musselman (112, 1997)

2. Matt Benton (171, 1999)

3. Jarrett Musselman (119, 2000)

4. Thad Benton (130, 2000)
 

Ferndale
1. Charlie Alt (132, 1987)

2. Brad Holbay (152, 1989)
 

Forest Hills
1. Cody Law (160, 2012)
 

Glendale
1. Tom Ross (185, 1986)

2. Brock McMillen (113, 2018)
 

Hollidaysburg
1. Lester Weise (165, 1949)

2. Ray Malone (Unl, 1964)

3. Charlie Brenneman (152, 1999)
 

Huntingdon
1. Rich Brown (185, 1977)

2. Greg Wykoff (167, 1982)

3. Mike Hudy (Unl, 1983)

4. Dave Distler (171, 1993)

5. Jacob Oliver (152, 2015)
 

Juniata Valley
1. Brock Scott (125, 2004)
 

Lewistown
1. Charles Roselle (154, 1952)

2. Ron Maunder (120, 1959)

3. Gary Gill (95, 1960)

4. John Henderson (145, 1961)

5. Jim Swineford (103, 1965)

6. Ken Whitsel (105, 1977)

7. Mike Robinson (138, 1984)

8. Matt Snyder (119, 2008)
 

Ligonier Valley
1. Robby Patrick (145, 2015)

2. Robby Patrick (152, 2017)

3. Robby Patrick (170, 2018)
 

 
 

Lock Haven
1. Neil Conklin (112, 1946)

2. Bob Bubb (138, 1954)

3. Lenny Vuocolo (185, 1956)

4. Gary Cook (165, 1960)

5. Don Eichenlaub (154, 1970)

6. John Eichenlaub (138, 1974)

7. Skip Bolin (155, 1974)

8. Greg Larson (167, 1976)
 

Indiana
1. Jim Repine (138, 1963)
 

Indian Valley
1. Joe Daubert (275, 1989)

2. Rob Ruby (130, 1990)

3. Nic Bedelyon (119, 2007)

4. Adam Will (135, 2008)
 

Johnstown
1. Jeff Richardson (Unl, 1963)

2. Allen Andrews (112, 1969)
 

Mifflin County
1. Trent Hidlay (2016)
 

Mount Union
1. Thad Stewart (132, 1983)

2. Steve Beeler (138, 1984)

3. Troy Sunderland (119, 1986)
 

Penn Cambria
1. Tony Albertelli (145, 1992)

2. Nathan Link (130, 2007)

3. Evan Link (103, 2009)

4. Evan Link (112, 2011)
 

Penns Valley
1. Rob Stover (133, 1969)

2. Corey Hazel (182, 2015).
 

Philipsburg
1. Bob McDonald (85, 1940)

2. Alf Good (133, 1947)

3. Ron Butterworth (120, 1952)

4. George Beresford (165, 1952)

5. Dave Bates (133, 1953)

6. Phil Bock (103, 1954)

7. Ralph Moore (133, 1954)
 

Philipsburg-Osceola
1. Ron Myers (112, 1957)

2. Gene Dixon (165, 1958)

3. Henry Patterson (145, 1960)

4. Dick Condo (154, 1964)

5. Dan Gallaher (103, 1969)

6. Jeff Fahr (112, 1976)

7. Tim Bainey (119, 1976)

8. Jim Dickson (Unl, 1981)
 

 

Richland
1. Jim Bowser (140, 1989)

2. Nico Pecora (170, 2014)
 

Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
1. Caleb Dowling (138, 2018)
 

State College
1. Roger Johnson (138, 1944)

2. Jack Straub (165, 1949)

3. Joe Woznuk (165, 1954)

4. Jim Beyers (127, 1957)

5. Tom Balent (112, 1959)

6. Joe Yerg (180, 1964)

7. Dirk Grissinger (185, 1973)

8. Scott Pifer (112, 1982)

9. Aaron Pavlechko (275, 1991)

10. John Pozniak (135, 1995)

11. Jeremy Hart (152, 2001)

12. Steve Bosak (145, 2007)

13. Steve Bosak (160, 2008)

14. Cole Urbas (195, 2018)
 

Southern Huntingdon
1. Cody Myers (112, 2006)

2. Cody Myers (119, 2007)
 

Tyrone
1. Nelson Gault (103, 1943)

2. George Dannaway (127, 1943)

3. John DelBaggio (103, 1945)

4. Bill Morrisey (103, 1946)

5. Curt Hoover (120, 1949)

6. Tony Scordo (120, 1957)

7. Clay Fink (119, 1974)

8. Tony Owens (119, 1989)

9. Thadd Westley (135, 2004)

10. A.J. Schopp (103, 2007)

11. A.J. Schopp (119, 2009)
 

West Branch
1. Donny Clark (130, 2006)

2. Buzzy Maines (220, 2014)
 

Westmont Hilltop
1. Dave McMillan (98, 1984)

2. Bob Fleck (Hwt, 1984)

3. Zac Bennett (171, 2006)

4. Tanner Hough (130, 2011)

5. Josh Duplin (285, 2012)

6. Anthony Walters (2016)

7. Josiah Jones (2016)