DISTRICT 6 HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

1989 Inductees
Jim Nance - (Wrestler)
Mike Johnson - (Wrestler)
Larry Fornicola - (Wrestler)
Dave Adams - (Wrestler)
Ron Pifer - (Wrestler & Coach)
Dr. Patrick Gianopolus - (Contributor)
1995 Inductees
Maynard Aungst - (Wrestler)
Gib Fink - (Wrestler)
Larry Rippey - (Wrestler)
Larry Suhey - (Wrestler)
2001 Inductees
Alf Good - (Wrestler)
Jerry White - (Wrestler)
Bruce Wallace - (Wrestler)
Dr. James Witt - (Contributor)
 
2007 Inductees
Tim Bainey Sr. - (Wrestler)
Thad Benton - (Wrestler)
Max Dinges - (Wrestler)
Steve Maurey - (Wrestler)
Brian Merrifield - (Wrestler)
John Orr - (Wrestler)
2013 Inductees
Lew Copenhaver - (Wrestler)
Joe Humphreys - (Coach)
Dave Koll - (Wrestler)
Mike Maney - (Wrestler)
Ken Myers - (Wrestler)
Scott Pifer - (Wrestler)
Skip Pighetti - (Wrestler)
Pete Rinella - (Wrestler)
Johnny Scordo - (Wrestler)
Doug Taylor - (Wrestler)
         
1990 Inductees
George Custer - (Coach)
John "Bud" Stehrnan - (Coach)
Milan Svitchan - (Coach)
Homer Barr - (Coach)
William G. Holland - (Contributor)
Harris Lipez - (Contributor)
1996 Inductees
Charles Roselle - (Coach)
Milt Lantz - (Coach)
James Yohe - (Coach)
Troy Sunderland - (Wrestler)
2002 Inductees
Gary Cook - (Wrestler)
Al Fisher - (Wrestler)
Marty Rusnak - (Coach)
Ron Bracken - (Contributor)
2008 Inductees
Lewis Craig - (Wrestler)
Nathan Galloway - (Wrestler)
Henry Green - (Wrestler)
Paul Packer - (Wrestler)
Paul Powell - (Wrestler)
Jody Strittmatter - (Wrestler)
2014 Inductees
Eric Bowser - (Wrestler)
Jim Bowser - (Coach)
Dan Brown - (Coach)
Joe Daubert - (Wrestler)
Don Dunn - (Coach)
Karl Galbraith - (Wrestler)
Clayton Grice - (Wrestler)
Sam Markle - (Contributor)
Brian Murphy - (Wrestler)
Jim Thal - (Wrestler)
Dave Yahner - (Wrestler)
         
1991 Inductees
Glenn Smith - (Coach)
Henry "Red" Campbell - (Coach)
Phil Bock - (Wrestler)
T. Douglas McDonald - (Contributor)
1997 Inductees
Charles Goldthorp - (Coach)
Robert "Bob" Bubb - (Coach)
Mark Dugan - (Wrestler)
Eric Brugel - (Wrestler)
2003 Inductees
Ron Myers - (Wrestler)
Barry Daniels - (Wrestler)
John Eichenlaub - (Wrestler)
Jim Butler - (Contributor)
2009 Inductees
Dick Bainey - (Wrestler)
Mike Comitz - (Wrestler)
Lee Deitrick - (Wrestler)
John Dickson - (Wrestler)
Ed Draucker - (Wrestler)
Joe Masullo - (Wrestler)
Norman Palovcsik - (Contributor)
Charles Ridenour - (Wrestler)
Vic Stanley - (Coach)
Thad Stewart - (Wrestler)
Adam Waltz - (Wrestler)
Bill Wilt - (Contributor)
2015 Inductees
Rick Bishop - (Coach)
Don Burris - (Contributor)
George Dannaway - (Wrestler)
John DelBaggio - (Wrestler)
Dan Ferringer - (Wrestler)
Eric Frick - (Wrestler)
Nelson Gault - (Wrestler)
Bruce Haslerig - (Referee)
Carlton Haselrig - (Wrestler)
Roger Johnson - (Wrestler)
Bob McDonald - (Wrestler)
Mike Millward - (Wrestler)
Lloyd Rhoades - (Contributor)
 
         
1992 Inductees
D. Randy Stewart - (Coach)
Jerry Swope - (Wrestler)
Wade Schalles - (Wrestler)
Terry Williams - (Wrestler)
1998 Inductees
Gene Dixon - (Wrestler)
Frank Eisenhower - (Wrestler)
Gordon Norris - (Contributer)
Harry Murphy - (Coach)
2004 Inductees
Ellwood Reese - (Wrestler & Coach)
Jerry Twoey - (Wrestler)
Jeff Richardson - (Wrestler)
Brad Benson - (Wrestler)
2010 Inductees
George Azar - (Wrestler)
Bob Good - (Wrestler)
Lynn Illingworth - (Wrestler)
Dave Johnson - (Wrestler)
Andy Lentvorsky - (Wrestler)
John McCray - (Wrestler)
Ken Moyer - (Wrestler)
Frank Rich - (Wrestler)
Tom Riglin - (Wrestler)
Blair Walk - (Wrestler)
Julius Walter - (Wrestler)
Ed Zimmerman - (Contributor/Coach)
2016 Inductees
Shad Benton - (Wrestler)
Ed Conklin - (Official)
Neil Conklin - (Wrestler)
Curt Hoover - (Wrestler)
Andy Hull - (Wrestler)
Bill Krebs - (Wrestler)
Mike Lingenfelter - (Wrestler)
Bill Morrissey - (Wrestler)
Len Slother - (Contributor)
Jack Straub - (Wrestler)
Jim Torsell - (Coach)
Lester Weise - (Wrestler)
Greg Wykoff - (Wrestler)
         
1993 Inductees
Joe Hammaker - (Coach)
Pete Dutrow - (Coach)
Len Rockey - (Coach)
Jerry DeLucia - (Coach)
1999 Inductees
Howard "Red" Johnson - (Coach)
Tom Musser - (Wrestler)
Dr. Dave Joyner - (Wrestler)
Rob Koll - (Wrestler)
2005 Inductees
Earl Harris - (Wrestler)
Larry Strong - (Wrestler)
Gary DiDomenico - (Wrestler)
Tony Yaniello - (Coach)
2011 Inductees
Jack Breon - (Wrestler)
Ted Hill - (Wrestler)
Chris McClain - (Wrestler)
Dusty Ream - (Wrestler)
Ollie Rudeen - (Wrestler)
John Sefter - (Wrestler)
Paul Suhey - (Wrestler)
Rod Tate - (Wrestler)
Bill Thomas - (Wrestler)
Gene Tressler - (Wrestler)
Neil Turner - (Coach)
Joe Yerg - (Wrestler)
 
2017 Inductees
Mike Branas - (Coach)
Darrell Claar - (Coach)
Paul Claycomb - (Coach)
Paul Conlon - (Coach)
Rob English - (Wrestler)
Jason Kutz - (Wrestler)
Richard Lenz - (Coach)
Alex Murnyack - (Contributor)
Justin Owens - (Wrestler)
Bill Reimer - (Contributor)
Jared Ricotta - (Wrestler)
Rob Ruby - (Wrestler)
Garrett Scott - (Wrestler)
         
1994 Inductees
Richard Tressler - (Wrestler)
Ken Whitsel - (Wrestler)
Joe Heller - (Wrestler)
Bob Hower - (Contributor)
 
2000 Inductess
Charles "Biff " Walizer - (Coach)
Thomas Vaux - (Coach)
Thomas Elling - (Contributer)
Doug Buckwalter - (Coach)
 
2006 Inductees
Dave Caslow - (Coach)
Dick Rhoades - (Coach)
Scott Bair (Wrestler)
Trap McCormack - (Wrestler)
Biff Walizer - (Wrestler)
2012 Inductees
Dan Brenneman - (Wrestler)
Joe Dugan - (Referee)
Ed Hamer - (Wrestler)
Steve Krouse - (Wrestler)
Gary Miller - (Coach)
Blair Packer - (Coach)
Jason Shea - (Wrestler)
Mark Sidorick - (Wrestler)
2018 Inductees
Ron Maunder - (Wrestler)
Ron Butterworth - (Wrestler)
George Beresford - (Wrestler)
Dave Bates - (Wrestler)
Ralph Moore - (Wrestler)
Joe Wozunk - (Wrestler)
Larry Taylor - (Wrestler)
Len Vuccolo - (Wrestler)
George Noll - (Wrestler)
Tony Scordo - (Wrestler)
Jim Byers - (Wrestler)
Tom Balent - (Wrestler)