HISTORY OF DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1938 TO PRESENT

1938 District 6-9 Championship at DuBois HS
85_Sam Harry, Clearfield, 9
95_Frank Marino, Clearfield, 9
105_Sheridan Bannan, Clearfield, 9
115_Fred Mauk, DuBois, 9
125_Joe Quethera, Clearfield, 9
135_Philip Karolick, Punxsutawney, 9
145_Angelo Caramella, DuBois, 9
155_Robert Bader, DuBois, 9
165_Henry Blake, DuBois, 9
185_John Bernardo, DuBois, 9
1939 District 6-9 Championship

 at Clearfield HS
85_William Bechdel, DuBois, 9
95_Kenneth MaGee, DuBois, 9
105_Sheridan Bannan, Clearfield, 9
115_Charles Ridenour, State College, 6
125_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
135_William Piper, Blairsville, 6
145_Raymond Mellott, Clearfield, 9
155_Robert Foye, Lock Haven, 6
165_Robert Bader, DuBois, 9
185_John Bernardo, DuBois, 9

1940 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven HS
85_Robert McDonald, Philipsburg, 6
95_Donald Hutchinson, DuBois, 9
105_Edward Draucker, Lock Haven, 6
115_Sam Harry, Clearfield, 9
125_Grant Dixonm, DuBois, 9
135_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
145_Francis Forcey, Clearfield, 9
155_Gilbert Johnson, Clearfield, 9
165_Leard Robinson, Lock Haven, 6
185_Doyle Bell, Clearfield, 9
1941 District 6-9 Championship at Philipsburg HS
85_James Mohney, Clearfield, 9
95_Joe Sprito, Lock Haven, 6
105_William Dixon, Blairsville, 6
115_Kryden Mattern, State College, 6
125_Jack Sullivan, DuBois, 9
135_Tom Scott, DuBois, 9
145_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
155_Francis Forcey, Clearfield, 9
165_Gilbert Johnson, Clearfield, 9
185_Lloyd Riss, DuBois, 9
       
1942 District 6-9 Championship at State College HS
95_James Mohney, Clearfield, 9
103_Ben Hummel, Clearfield, 9
112_Bernard Mingle, Tyrone, 6
120_Robert Roach, Lock Haven, 6
127_George Donaldson, DuBois, 9
133_Lloyd Bartholomew, Lock Haven, 6
138_Maylon Kirkwood, DuBois, 9
145_Bernard Sullivan, DuBois, 9
154_Charles McMullen, Clearfield, 9
165_Chester Bailey, Clearfield, 9
185_James Fuller, DuBois, 9
1943 District 6-9 Championship at Tyrone HS
95_William Thomson, Clearfield, 9
103_Nelson Gault, Tyrone, 6
112_James Beers, Clearfield, 9
120_Roger Johnson, State College, 6
127_George Dannaway, Tyrone, 6
133_George Johnson, Tyrone, 6
138_Arnold Biondi, Clearfield, 9
145_Harry Jordan, Clearfield, 9
154_James Riss, DuBois, 9
165_Henry Rogers, Clearfield, 9
185_Homer Barr, Clearfield, 9
1944 District 6-9 Championship at DuBois HS
95_Adam Kuzniar, DuBois, 9
103_William Smith, Tyrone, 6
112_Nelson Gault, Tyrone, 6
120_Max Putman, Lock Haven, 6
127_Robert Shaffer, Clearfield, 9
133_James Maurey, Clearfield, 9
138_Roger Johnson, State College, 6
145_John Dickson, Tyrone, 6
154_William Corman, State College, 6
165_James Riss, DuBois, 9
185_Ivan Myer, State College, 6

1945 District 6-9 Championship

at Lewistown HS

95_Anthony Ettaro, Clearfield, 9
103_John DelBaggio, Tyrone, 6
112_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
120_Paul Swales, Clearfield, 9
127_Roy Mason, Philipsburg, 6
133_Donald Dunn, Lock Haven, 6
138_James Maurey, Clearfield, 9
145_James Thompson, DuBois, 9
154_Harold Carr, Clearfield, 9
165_Homer Hetrick, DuBois, 9
185_William Norris, Clearfield, 9

       
1946 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Ray Johnson, State College, 6
103_William Morrisey, Tyrone, 6
112_Neil Conklin, Lock Haven, 6
120_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Paul Swales, Clearfield, 9
133_Roy Mason, Philipsburg, 6
138_Bruce Bogle, DuBois, 9
145_Launce Soult, Clearfield, 9
154_Cecil Irvin, State College, 6
165_Robert Fehl, Clearfield, 9
185_William Norris, Clearfield, 9
1947 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven HS
95_Richard Bainey, Philipsburg, 6
103_Chan Nicholas, State College, 6
112_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
120_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Richard Beers, Clearfield, 9
133_Alfred Good, Philipsburg, 6
138_Edward Hammaker, Hollidaysburg, 6
145_Michael Comitz, Philipsburg, 6
154_Gordon Potter, Clearfield, 9
165_Franklin Rich, Lock Haven, 6
185_Merle Bickel, Tyrone, 6
1948 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Tom Riglin, Bellefonte, 6
103_Eddie Burgoon, Tyrone, 6
112_Bob Watson, Philipsburg, 6
120_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
133_Bobby Ganoe, Lock Haven, 6
138_Bill Krebs, Bellefonte, 6
145_Alf Good, Phlipsburg, 6
154_John Harvey, Lock Haven, 6
165_Dick Kerr, Clearfield, 9
185_Lynn Illingworth, State College, 6

1949 District 6-9 Championship at Thomas Field House,

Lock Haven College
95_Mike Krishart, DuBois, 9
103_Bob Borelli, DuBois, 9
112_Joe Masullo, Bellefonte, 6
120_Curt Hoover, Tyrone, 6
127_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
133_Tom Fink, Tyrone, 6
138_Gene Hagg, Tyrone, 6
145_Fred Fehl, Clearfield, 9
154_Ken Heverly, Lock Haven, 6
165_Jack Straub, State College, 6
185_Ray Carlson, DuBois, 9

     

 

1950 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Ken Moyer, Bellefonte, 6
103_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
112_Bob Borelli, DuBois, 9
120_Glenn Flegal, Clearfield, 9
127_Tom Musser, Bellefonte, 6
133_Larry Fornicola, Clearfield, 9
138_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
145_Bill Krebs, Bellefonte, 6
154_Andy Lentvorsky, State College, 6
165_Lester Weise, Hollidaysburg, 6
185_Elwood Reese, Tyrone, 6
1951 District 6-9 Championship at

Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Johnny Johnston, Clearfield, 9
103_Dean Seese, Clearfield, 9
112_Ken Hoy, State College, 6
120_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
127_Tom Musser, Bellefonte, 6
133_Larry Fornicola, Bellefonte, 6
138_Tom Halford, Clearfield, 9
145_Bob Daughenbaugh, Clearfield, 9
154_Andy Lentvorsky, State College, 6
165_Bob Good, Philipsburg, 6
185_Rudy Gaston, Blairsville, 6

1952 District 6-9 Championship at Thomas Field House,

 Lock Haven College
95_Kay Shugarts, Clearfield, 9
103_Charles DelBaggio, Tyrone, 6
112_Johnny Johnston, Clearfield, 9
120_Ron Butterworth, Philipsburg, 6
127_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
133_Sam Marano, Clearfield, 9
138_Blair Walk, Tyrone, 6
145_Bill Fisher, Bellefonte, 6
154_Charles Roselle, Lewistown, 6
165_George Beresford, Philipsburg, 6
185_Duane Bock, Clearfield, 9

1953 Distict 6-9 Championship at Thomas Field House,

 Lock Haven College
95_Philip Bock, Philipsburg, 6
103_Ralph Clark, Clearfield, 9
112_Dean Triponey, Clearfield, 9
120_Dean Seese, Clearfield, 9
127_Ken Moyer, Bellefonte, 6
133_Dave Bates, Philipsburg, 6
138_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
145_Dave Johnson, Lock Haven, 6
154_Bob Lucas, Redbank Valley, 9
165_Bill Thomas, Tyrone, 6
185_Tom Hartsock, Clearfield, 9

   

 

 

1954 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

Lock Haven College
95_Ed Cunningham, Indiana
103_Philip Bock, Philipburg
112_Steve Jendricks- Johnstown
120_Dick Glossner, Lock Haven
127_Jim Yetter, Lewistown
133_Ralph Moore, Philipsburg
138_Bob Bubb, Lock Haven
145_Ollie Rudeen, Philipsburg
154_Dave Johnson, Lock Haven
165_Joe Wozunk, State College
185_Dennis Anderson, Bellefonte

1955 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

Lock Haven College
95_Nick Maisano, Tyrone
103_Philip Bock, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Ken Smith, Bellefonte
120_Bob Wert, Bellefonte
127_Talford Hill, Lock Haven
133_Frank Masullo, Bellefonte
138_Don Galucci, Johnstown
145_Don McGuire, Johnstown
154_Len Vuocolo, Lock Haven
165_Bob Bero, Johnstown
185_Eugene Bennett, Bellefonte

1956 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

Lock Haven College
95_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
103_Ron Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Paul Powell, Lock Haven
120_Tony Scordo, Tyrone
127_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
133_Geroge Noll, Bellefonte
138_Ernie Dersham, Lock Haven
145_Neil Delozier, Hollidaysburg
154_John McCray, Johnstown
165_Bob Bero, Johnstown
185_Len Vuocolo, Lock Haven

1957 Distict 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

Lock Haven College
95_Ted Hill, Lock Haven
103_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
112_Ron Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
120_Tony Scordo, Tyrone
127_Jim Byers, State College
133_Pete Wolf, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
145_Jim Twoey, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Thad Turner, Philipsburg-Osceola
165_John McCray, Johnstown
185_Pat Chirdon, Cresson

       

1958 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

 Lock Haven College
95_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
103_Tom Balent, State College
112_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
120_Dick Tressler, State College
127_Bill McCreary, Indiana
133_Earl Harris, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Dick Saiers, Lock Haven
145_Ben Whitehill, State College
154_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
165_Gene Dixon, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_George Azar, Johnstown

1959 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House,

 Lock Haven College
95_Jan Boyer, Lewistown
103_Mike Johnson. Lock Haven
112_Tom Balent, State College
120_Ron Maunder, Lewistown
127_Dick Tressler, State College
133_Gene Tressler, State College
138_Bob Smith, Lewistown
145_Frank Eisenhower, Bald Eagle-Nittany
154_Jerry Davitch, Johnstown
165_Gene Dixon, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_Geroge Azar, Johnstown

1960 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Gary Gill, Lewistown
103_Jack Williams, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
120_Jerry Twoey, Philipsburg-Osceola
127_Dick Tressler, State College
133_Lee Deitrick, Lock Haven
138_Nelson Aurand, Lewistown
145_Henry Patterson, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Frank Eisenhower, Bald Eagle-Nittany
165_Gary Cook, Lock Haven
180_Mike Vuocolo, Lock Haven
Unl_Jim Nance, Indiana

1961 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Forrest Lamey, Sugar Valley
103_Richard Fetzer, Bald Eagle Area
112_Gary Poorman, Bellefonte
120_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
127_Dave Thiel, State College
133_Lee Deitrick, Lock Haven
138_Adam Waltz, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_John Henderson, Lewistown
154_Harry Whitehill, Bellefonte
165_Gary Cook, Lock Haven
180_Jerry Swope, Lock Haven
Unl_Jim Nance, Indiana

       
1962 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Robert Alwine, Johnstown
103_Lee Miller, Tyrone
112_Dean Richards, Ferndale-Dale
120_Steve Romig, Lock Haven
127_Ed Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
133_Bob Powell, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Adam Waltz, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Jack Breon, Sugar Valley
154_Larry Taylor, Bellefonte
165_Chris McLain, State College
180_Jerry Swope, Lock Haven
Unl_Jeff Richardson, Johnstown
1963 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Jim Swineford, Lewistown
103_John Scordo, Tyrone
112_Dave Vanderpool, Bald Eagle-Nittany
120_Vern Neale, Philipsburg-Osceola
127_Milton Thomas, Chief Logan
133_Clyde Rippey, Lock Haven
138_Jim Repine, Indiana
145_Jack Breon, Sugar Valley
154_Larry Taylor, Bellefonte
165_Karl Galbraith, Bald Eagle-Nittany
180_Max Dinges, Penns Valley
Unl_Jeff Richardson, Johnstown
1964 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
103_John Scordo, Tyrone
112_Merle Wertz, Penns Valley
120_Larry Shelley, Sugar Valley
127_Dave Vanderpool, Bald Eagle-Nittany
133_Barry Breon, Sugar Valley
138_Bob Weber, Penns Valley
145_Tom Muir, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Dick Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
165_Karl Galbraith, Bald Eagle-Nittany
180_Joe Yerg, State College
Unl_Ray Malone, Hollidaysburg
1965 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dave Weber, State College
103_Jim Swineford, Lewistown
112_Frank Owens, Tyrone
120_John Relyea, State College
127_George Adams, State College
133_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
138_Barry Breon, Sugar Valley
145_Doug Niebel, State College
154_Doyle Fairman, Marion Center
165_Dick Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
180_Joe Yerg, State College
Hwt_Andy Kenter, Huntingdon
       
1966 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dave Weber, State College
103_Larry Strong, United
112_Glenn Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
127_Barry Daniels, Bald Eagle-Nittany
133_Jeff Conner, Lewistown
138_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
145_Greg Taylor, Johnstown
154_Jim Torsell, Bellefonte
165_Martin Ilgen, Penns Valley
180_Gary DiDomenico, Tyrone
Hwt_Dave Joyner, State College
1967 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Harold Henry, Indiana
103_Larry Strong, United
112_Dave Weber, State College
120_Charles Faust, Chief Logan
127_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
133_Barry Daniels, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Richard Houser, Bellefonte
145_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
154_Bill Rhodes, Huntingdon
165_Jim Torsell, Bellefonte
180_Don Folmar, West Branch
Hwt_Dave Joyner, State College
1968 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dennis Kerstetter, Sugar Valley
103_Dan Gallaher, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Sheldon Lightner, Hollidaysburg
120_Ben DelBaggio, Tyrone
127_Rod Musser, Bellefonte
133_Joe Andrews, Tyrone
138_Steve Wiser, Bald Eagle Area
145_Don Smith, State College
154_Don Walker, Lock Haven
165_Lewis Craig, Bald Eagle Area
180_Tom Redinger, Indiana
Hwt_Barry Williams, Penns Valley
1969 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Rod Myers, Penns Valley
103_Dan Gallaher, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Allen Andrews, Johnstown
120_Blair Packer, Bald Eagle Area
127_Rod Musser, Bellefonte
133_Robert Stover, Penns Valley
138_Don Rockey, State College
145_Don Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
154_Wade Schalles, Hollidaysburg
165_Fred Kaspick, Tyrone
180_James Switala, Philipsburg-Osceola
Hwt_Jeff Knarr, Lock Haven
       
1970 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Gib Fink, Tyrone
103_Artie Fink, Hollidaysburg
112_Ted Tissinger, Johnstown
120_Joe Fatigante, Altoona
127_Ron Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
133_Robert Stover, Penns Valley
138_Joe Veneziano, West Branch
145_Chris Koll, State College
154_Don Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
165_Wally Morrell, Indiana
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_John Eckert, Altoona
 
1971 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Rob Warner, Penn Highlands
103_Gib Fink, Tyrone
112_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Dean Ryen, West Branch
127_Rod Tate, Penn Highlands
133_George Donley, Bald Eagle Area
138_Al Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Jim Rogers, State College
154_Tim Howe, West Branch
165_Dan Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_Jim Reeder, Penn Highlands
Outstanding Wrestler - Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
1972 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Paul Packer, Bald Eagle Area
103_Gib Fink, Tyrone
112_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Henry Green, Huntingdon
127_Larry Shaw, Johnstown
133_Greg Querry, Altoona
138_Woody Snyder, Tyrone
145_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
154_Jerry White, West Branch
165_Chris Cole, Penns Valley
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_Jim Reeder, Penn Highlands
Outstanding Wrestler_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
1973 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
98_Steve Maurey, Altoona
105_Craig Warner, Hollidaysburg
112_Randy Brugard, Lock Haven
119_Bill Workman, Bellefonte
126_Harry Shaw, Bald Eagle Area
132_Larry Shaw, Johnstown
138_Keith Knepp, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
155_Jerry White, West Branch
167_Chris Cole, Penns Valley
185_Dirk Grissinger, State College
Hwt_Brad Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
       
1974 Class B Distict 6 Championship at St. Francis University
98_Hoppy Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Don Acker, Central
112_Dan Warner, Chief Logan
119_Randy Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
126_David Coffey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_J.B. Kauffman, Chief Logan
138_Dusty Ream, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Wayne Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Mark Ivory, Bellwood-Antis
167_Pat McClenahan, Penns Valley
185_John Myers, Penns Valley
Hwt_Rick Bishop, Cambria Heights
Outstanding Wrestler_Dusty Ream, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1974 Class A District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
98_Mark Westley, Tyrone
105_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Steve Maurey, Altoona
119_Clay Fink, Tyrone
126_Terry Bird, State College
132_Tim Snyder, Tyrone
138_John Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
145_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
155_Skip Bolin, Lock Haven
167_Steve Geise, Lock Haven
185_Dave Pletcher, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_John Sefter, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Skip Bolin, Lock Haven
1975 Class B Distict 6 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Hoppy Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Don Acker, Central
112_Craig Boyer, Richland
119_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
126_Scott Price, Richland
132_David Coffey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Dave Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_Wayne Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Barry Gresh, Bishop Carroll
167_Chuck Berg, Ferndale
185_Tom Falls, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Unl_Carl Baer, Moshannon Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Barry Gresh, Bishop Carroll
1975 Class A District 6 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Tim Frey, State College
105_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Steve Maurey, Altoona
126_Jeff Campbell, Tyrone
132_John Englert, Lock Haven
138_John Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
145_Larry Everhart, Altoona
155_Terry Fike, Altoona
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
185_Greg Williams, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Paul Suhey, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
       
District 6 AA 1976 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Tim Baker, Blairsville
105_Rich Hipp, Westmont Hilltop
112_Randy Hipp, Westmont-Hilltop
119_Crig Boyer, Richland
126_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Scott Price, Richland
138_Lynn Price, Richland
145_Scott Day, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Kersey Winfree, Mount Union
167_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
185_Mike Brunett, Potage
Unl_Rob Mapes, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
District 6 AAA 1976 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
105_John Reeves, Lock Haven
112_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Larry Pleshko, Hollidaysburg
132_Jim Albright, Tyrone
138_Dan Fetzer, Hollidaysburg
145_Dave Cox, Lock Haven
155_Terry Fike, Altoona
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
185_Todd Benson, Altoona
Unl_Matt Suhey, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
District 6 AA 1977 Championship at Hollidaysburg HS
98_Chris Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Rod Kennedy, Rothrock
112_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley
119_Randy Hipp, Westmont-Hilltop
126_Jerry Fulare, Moshannon Valley
132_Dave Shugarts, Mount Union
138_Jeff Kifer, Huntingdon
145_Scott Day, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
185_Rich Brown, Huntingdon
Unl_Burke Bishop, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
District 6 AAA 1977 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Mike Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
112_John Reeves, Lock Haven
119_Tim Frey, State College
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte
132_Jeff Conklin, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Jim Albright, Tyrone
145_Jamie Randolph, Indiana
155_Dave Hagg, Bald Eagle Area
167_Brian Evans, Altoona
185_Todd Benson, Altoona
Unl_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Jamie Randolph, Indiana
       
Distict 6 AA 1978 Championship at Hollidaysburg HS
98_Joe Heller, Chief Logan
105_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Dave McGowan, Blairsville
119_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley
126_Chuck Altier, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Scott McMillan, United
138_John Revesz, Central Cambria
145_Al Pifer, Penns Valley
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Dan Revesz, Central Cambria
185_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
Unl_Ralph Morgan, Mount Union
Outstanding Wrestler_Joe Heller, Chief Logan
District 6 AAA 1978 Championship at Altoona HS
98_John Orr -Altoona
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
112_Tim Olmstead, Lock Haven
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte
132_Arnold Coleman, Lock Haven
138_Tom Czar, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Joe Baranik, Altoona
155_Joe Fraundorfer, Altoona
167_Steve Wawrose, Huntingdon
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Unl_Pat Connor, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
District 6 AA 1979 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Archie McConnell, Central
105_Joe Heller, Chief Logan
112_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Ron Royer, Chief Logan
126_Brian Meiser, Central
132_Lew Copenhaver, Chief Logan
138_Scott Eckhard, Bellwood-Antis
145_Marty Yahner, Cambria Heights
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Chad Menzie, Ligonier Valley
185_Jeff Woodring, Tyrone
Unl_Jim McCahan, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
District 6 AAA 1979 Championship at Altoona HS
98_John Orr, Altoona
105_Mark McCall, Altoona
112_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area
126_Mike Koll, State College
132_Mark Decker, State College
138_Bryan McCormick, State College
145_Tom Czar, Philipsburg-Osceola
155_Eric Brugel, State College
167_Larry Gresh, Central Cambria
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Unl_Dick Maginnis, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
       
1980 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Ron Huffman, United
105_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
112_Rudy Rura, Blairsville
119_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
126_John Myers, Chief Logan
132_Brian Meiser, Central
138_Lew Copenhaver, Chief Logan
145_Jeff Taylor, Ligonier Valley
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Lee Haggenstaller, Sugar Valley
185_Tom Carney, Bishop Carroll
Unl_Jack Keslar, Ligonier Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1980 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona
98_Scott Wertz, Hollidaysburg
105_Bob Wise, Lock Haven
112_John Orr, Altoona
119_Tom Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Steve Everhart, Altoona
132_Dale Grove, Lewistown
138_Jeff Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Mark Decker, State College
155_Scott Gnatt, State College
167_Eric Brugel, State College
185_Jim Barnanik, Altoona
Unl_Troy Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Eric Brugel, State College
1981 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Bob Blazer, Penns Valley
105_Chris Henry, Westmont Hilltop
112_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
119_Randy Snowberger, Central
126_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
132_Brian McClellan, Glendale
138_Mike Chabon, Westmont Hilltop
145_Rob Yahner, Cambria Heights
155_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone
165_Mike Gaston, Blairsville
185_Mark Woodring, Tyrone
Unl_Leo Feist, Conemaugh Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
1981 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Scott Pifer, State College
112_Rob Albright, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Gary Proctor, Bald Eagle Area
126_Eric Wertz, Altoona
132_Warren Stewart, Lewistown
138_Tom Houck, State College
145_Sang Lee, Bald Eagle Area
155_Ernie Bonsell, Altoona
167_Eric Brugel, State College
185_Jim Baranik, Altoona
Unl_Troy Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Pifer, State College
       
1982 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland
105_Dennis Drake, Mount Union
112_Todd Campbell, Tyrone
119_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
126_Thad Stewart, Mount Union
132_Eric Stewart, Mount Union
138_Dan Foxx, Kishacoquillas
145_Bill Dixon, Tyrone
155_Rick Yahner, Cambria Heights
167_Greg Wykoff, Huntingdon
185_Dave Bell, Saltsburg
Unl_Mike Hudy, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Greg Wykoff, Huntingdon
1982 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Darren Walker, Bald Eagle Area
105_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Scott Pifer, State College
119_Mark Gensimore, Altoona
126_Norm Fedon, State College
132_Dave Webb, State College
138_Eric Wertz, Altoona
145_Troy Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
155_Ernie Bonsell, Altoona
167_Todd Struble, State College
185_Lester Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Unl_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Lester Horton, Bald Eagle Area
1983 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland
105_Bob Tressler, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
119_Todd Campbell, Tyrone
126_Don Miller, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Thad Stewart, Mont Union
138_Eric Hoover, West Branch
145_Bill Dixon, Tyrone
155_Rick Yahner, Cambria Heights
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan
Unl_Mike Hudy, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Thad Stewart, Mont Union
1983 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Raymond Albright, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Sherm Reichard, State College
112_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
119_Scott Pifer, State College
126_Fred Eger, Hollidaysburg
132_Norm Fedon, State College
138_Rob Koll, State College
145_Allen Frank, Central Cambria
155_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
167_Scott Corl, Bellefonte
185_Scott Wrye, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Fred Eger, Hollidaysburg
       
1984 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Dan Ferringer, Marion Center
105_Ray Albright, Moshannon Valley
112_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
119_Tim Wagner, Kishacoquillas
126_Todd Purich, Westmont Hilltop
132_Rich Evans, Ligonier Valley
138_Steve Beeler, Mount Union
145_Ray Murgas, Ferndale
155_Ray Balog, Ferndale
167_Bill Luszik, Forest Hills
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan
Unl_Bob Fleck, Westmont-Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
1984 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Bill Orr -Altoona
105_Curtis Wiley, Huntingdon
112_Sherm Reichard, State College
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Mike Lingenfelter, Central
132_John Rowland, Altoona
138_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
145_Thane Turner, Lock Haven
155_Rob Koll, State College
167_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_Eric Craig, Indiana
Unl_Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Lingenfelter, Central
1985 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Ken Myers, Tyrone
105_Dave McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
112_Matt Price, Mount Union
119_Ray Albright, Moshannon Valley
126_Russ Stager, Richland
132_Mike Lingerfelter, Central
138_Leroy Haupt, Tyrone
145_Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
155_Troy Hartsock, Chief Logan
167_Mike Woodring, Tyrone
185_Tom Lannen, Tyrone
Unl_Jim Orichosky, Glendale
Outstanding Wrestler_Troy Hartsock, Chief Logan
1985 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
105_B.J. Amato, State College
112_Roger Weiser, State College
119_Cutis Wiley, Huntingdon
126_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
132_Dan Hess, Huntingdon
138_Doug Walters, Bald Eagle Area
145_Herm Blakley, Indiana
155_Dave Reed, Altoona
167_Scott Corl, Bellefonte
185_Tim G. Kephart, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Craig Schenck, Somerset
Outstanding Wrestler_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
       
1986 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
105_David McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
112_Jamie Torquato, Kishacoquillas
119_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
126_Frank Miller, Mount Union
132_Benji Mollo, Blairsville
138_Leroy Haupt, Tyrone
145_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas
155_Chriss Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
167_Dave Yahner, Cambria Heights
185_Tom Ross, Glendale
Hwt_Jim Fleck, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas
1986 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
105_Dave Bechdel, Lock Haven
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
119_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
126_Roger Port, Bellefonte
132_Jody Parks, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Jeff Pifer, State College
145_Rodney Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
155_Mike Bennett, Bald Eagle Area
167_Dave Wileman, Lewistown
185_Don Myers, Huntingdon
Hwt_Chris Crissman, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
1987 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Jeff Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
112_Scott Dively, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Eric Bowser, Richland
126_Clayton Grice, Mount Union
132_Charlie Alt, Ferndale
138_Benji Mollo, Blairsville
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
155_Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
167_Mark Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
185_Mark Franklin -Blairsville
Hwt_Rich Corl -Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Charlie Alt, Ferndale
1987 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona
98_Rob Prebish, State College
105_John Bove, State College
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
119_Mike Lightner, Lewistown
126_Jason Shea, Huntingdon
132_Chris Snare, State College
138_Steve Toboz, Lock Haven
145_Mark Ambrose, Huntingdon
155_Mike Mann, Philipsburg-Osceola
167_Larry Walker, Bellefonte
185_Gary Heverly, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_Doug Rosenberry, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Jason Shea, Huntingdon
       
1988 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop
105_Bryan McMillian, Westmont Hilltop
112_Craig Waite, Moshannon Valley
119_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany
126_Eric Bowser, Richland
132_Kory Hughes, Westmont Hilltop
138_Kirk Earnest, Kishacoquillas
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
155_Nate Purich, Westmont Hilltop
167_Scott Rossman, Penns Valley
185_Mark Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
Hwt_Joe Daubert, Chief Logan
Outstanding Wrestler_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
1988 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_ Bart Mease, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
112_Rich Alvarez. Johnstown Vo-Tech
119_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
126_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
132_Jason Shea, Huntingdon
138_Robbie Bowes, Lock Haven
145_Marty Rusnak, Altoona
155_Luke Sredy, Somerset
167_Dane DeLozier, Hollidaysburg
185_Gary Heverly, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_Dale Searer, Lewistown
Outstanding Wrestler_Dale Searer, Lewistown
 
1989 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Bryan McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
119_Tony Owens, Tyrone
125_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Bob Alt, Ferndale
135_Chris Myers, West Branch
140_Jim Bowser, Richland
145_Brian LaCorte, Richland
152_Brad Holbat, Ferndale
160_Justin O'Shea, Moshannon Valley
171_Matt Sherbine, Portage
189_Frank Yarger, Moshannon Valley
275_Dave Anderson, Moshannon Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Brad Holbat, Ferndale
1989 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_John Bryan, State College
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven
119_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
125_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
130_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
135_Erik Shea, Huntingdon
140_Rob Emigh, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Andy Sullivan, Somerset
152_Justin Forney, Lock Haven
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Nick Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Doug Miller, Somerset
275_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
       
1990 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Troy Walk, Tyrone
112_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Tony Owens, Tyrone
125_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Craig Waite, Moshannon Valley
135_Mike Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Sean McGraw, Tyrone
145_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights
152_Tim Walker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
160_Chris LaRose, Forest Hills
171_Clint Terza, Cambria Heights
189_Mike Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
275_Jamie Brumbaugh, Mount Union
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel
1990 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Dave Dupont, Somerset
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven
119_Rob Prebish, State College
125_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
130_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
135_Keith Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Justin Forney, Lock Haven
152_Shawn Fye, Bald Eagle Area
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Denny Osborne, Lewistown
189_Matt Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Dave Dupont, Somerset
1991 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone
112_Troy Walk, Tyrone
119_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Bill Caldwell, Moshannon Valley
130_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Shan Rippey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Tim English, West Branch
145_Rob Weaver, Sugar Valley
152_Ken Cooper, Penns Valley
160_Jim McKendree, Ferndale
171_Sam Ryder, Juniata Valley
189_Aaron Bulvin, Forest Hills
275_Ryan Corl, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Shan Rippey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1991 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jason Kutz, Altoona
112_John Bryan, State College
119_Tom Baney, Bald Eagle Area
125_Jim Thal, Bellefonte
130_Brian Merrfield, Lock Haven
135_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Doug Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights
160_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
171_Dan McCaslin, Bald Eagle Area
189_Tom Lumadue, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
       
1992 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone
112_Tim Eberhard, Bucktail
119_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Jesse Simcox, Sugar Valley
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Gary Bookwalter, Mount Union
145_Tony Albertelli, Penn Cambria
152_Jim Rivello, Juniata Valley
160_Karl Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
171_Robert Aungst, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Rob Campbell, Tyrone
275_Rick Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Rob Campbell, Tyrone
1992 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jeremy Burris, State College
112_Jason Kutz, Altoona
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
125_David Brown, Huntingdon
130_Bob Bollinger, Cambria Heights
135_Mark Brothers, Central Cambria
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Jim Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
152_Ron Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
160_Andy Miller, Cambria Heights
171_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
189_Matt Metz, Huntingdon
275_Greg Grimes, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
1993 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Karl Walizer, Bald Eagle Area
119_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Chad Calhoun, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_LeRoy Ross, Glendale
152_Todd Snyder, Tyrone
160_Jim Rivello, Juniata Valley
171_Tim Book, Mount Union
189_Dan Kensinger, Penns Valley
275_Rick Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1993 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Jim Folk, Bald Eagle Area
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
125_Shane McCaslin, Lock Haven
130_Josh Shoemaker, Lock Haven
135_Doug Patete, Hollisdayburg
140_Steve Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Dan Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Matt Neibauer, Central Cambria
171_Steve Kurzinger, Bald Eagle Area
189_Lance Eckenrode, Cambria Heights
275_Greg Grimes, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
       
1994 Class AA Tournament At Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
130_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Steve Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Jason Burk, Penn Cambria
145_Dustin Swope, Forest Hills
152_Chris Stewart, Marion Center
160_Doug Huffnagle, Mount Union
171_Brian McGarvey, Glendale
189_Corey Wertz, Mount Union
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
1994 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
112_John Strittmatter, Cambria Heights
119_Jeremy Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
125_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
135_Joe Gummo, Bald Eagle Area
140_Dan Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Matt Sheetz, Indian Valley
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Jeff Closz, Huntingdon
171_Justin Bierly, State College
189_Troy Irvin, Bald Eagle Area
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola
1995 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Rob English, West Branch
119_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Heverly, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Shad Benton, Central
140_Les Huffman, Richland
145_Mike Tomalson, United
152_Dustin Swope, Forest Hills
160_Shawn Weaver, Suager Valley
171_Jeff Bowers, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Larry Himes, Central
275_Mike Kemmerer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1995 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Joe Preslovich, Bald Eagle Area
112_Mike Nader, Altoona
119_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
125_Jason Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Bill Mantle, Lock Haven
135_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
140_Brian Matson, Ligonier Valley
145_George Lyons, Bellefonte
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Jeff Gardner, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brad Wood, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Clay Reese, Bald Eagle Area
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Jess Houser, Blairsville
       
1996 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights
119_Rob English, West Branch
125_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Heverly, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Don Brondbent, Marion Center
140_Jason Hodak, Marion Center
145_Jeremi Yarger, Moshannon Valley
152_Shad Benton, Central
160_Kevin Coulter, Penns Valley
171_Shawn Weaver, Sugar Valley
189_Andy Wertz, Mount Union
275_Jon Petrunak, Forest Hills
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1996 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Brock Hite, Indian Valley
112_Pete Williams, State College
119_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
125_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
135_Jeremy Hite, Altoona
140_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
145_Ryan Barr, Penn Cambria
152_John Cogan, Penn Cambria
160_Matt Farabaugh, Penn Cambria
171_Ryan Buterbaugh, Hollidaysburg
189_Jim Custred, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Sam Iezzi, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
1997 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Cam Plocus, Marion Center
112_Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Eric Frick, Central
125_Rob English, West Branch
130_Josh Irvine, Glendale
135_Rusty Bollinger, Cambria Heights
140_Matt Lobb, Moshannon Valley
145_Nick Armstrong, Marion Center
152_Ted Rakar, Portage
160_Bill Dubler, Glendale
171_Shaun McGinnis, United
189_Shawn Weaver, Bald Eagle-Nittany
275_Joe Petrunak, Forest Hills
Outstanding Wrestler_Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1997 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mark Maney, Bald Eagle Area
112_Brandon Greene, State College
119_Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
125_Brandon Frantz, Bellefonte
130_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
135_Lance Harpster, State College
140_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
145_Willis Reed, Bald Eagle Area
152_Jim Peters, Huntingdon
160_Dave Surovec, Bald Eagle Area
171_Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area
189_Josh Millard, Bald Eagle Area
275_Scott Russell, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area
       
1998 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Josh Harsbarger, Richland
112_Justin Owens, West Branch
119_Cam Plocus, Marion Center
125_Eric Frick, Central
130_Lee Krause, Moshannon Valley
135_Tom Nagle, Cambria Heights
140_Jeremy Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
152_Nick Frick, Central
160_Todd McCoy, United
171_Matt Maggs, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Jermiah McClenahan, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Justin Owens, West Branch
1998 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jeremy Rose, Bellefonte
112_Curt Markle, Bald Eagle Area
119_Jeremy Lucas, Bald Eagle Area
125_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
130_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
135_Corey Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
140_Anthony Andrews, Johnstown
145_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
152_Jesse Reed, Bald Eagle Area
160_Matt Doak, Blairsville
171_Joe Neidrick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Brandon Coleman, Lock Haven
275_Brandon Nicodemus, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
1999 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Custer, Penn Cambria
112_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Mike Houser, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Alan Maldet, Westmont Hilltop
130_Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Andy Steward, Marion Center
145_Brooks Clymans, Southern Huntingdon
152_John Burda, United
160_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
171_Tom Kerin, West Branch
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Brett Kleckner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1999 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
112_Bobby Kuhn, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Josh Perrin, Somerset
125_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
130_Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
135_Harley Anderson, State College
140_Anthony Andrews, Johnstown
145_Jesse Reed, Bald Eagle Area
152_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
160_Randy Pyle, Somerset
171_Joe Neidrick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Jon Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Clint Chambers, Lewistown
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
       
2000 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
112_Brooks Beveridge, West Branch
119_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Matt Wills, Penn Cambria
130_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Brandon Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_J.D. Stahl, Ligonier Valley
152_Ryan McCrum, Juniata Valley
160_Andrew Shearn, Mount Union
171_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Aaron Smith, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
2000 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mike Gardner, Bellefonte
112_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
119_Nate Lingle, Bellefonte
125_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
130_Jason Jimenez, Altoona
135_Dan Ciampoli, Altoona
140_Nathan Galloway, State College
145_Josh Hursh, Altoona
152_T. J. Bush, Philipsburg-Osceola
160_Justin Hower, Lewistown
171_Jason Scott, Bellefonte
189_Matt Doak, Blairsville
275_Jon Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
Outstanding Wrestler_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
2001 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
112_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
119_Matt Lewis, Central
125_Dan Senft, Forest Hills
130_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Chad Sichak, Richland
145_Joe Myers, Portage
152_Ryan McCrum, Juniata Valley
160_Jesse Garshnick, United
171_Mike Fowler, Cambria Heights
189_Thad Francisco, Glendale
275_Ryan Bishop, Cambria Heights
Outstanding Wrestler_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
2001 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jared Weller, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Mike Gardner, Bellefonte
119_Nate Lingle, Bellefonte
125_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
130_Rocky Anderson, State College
135_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
140_Adam Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Nathan Galloway, State College
152_Scott Wible, Altoona
160_James Yonushonis, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Justin Hower, Lewistown
189_Aaron Levonick, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_ Joel Yoder, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Nathan Galloway, State College
       
2002 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
112_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Lee Manning, United
125_Brandon Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
130_Art Moss, Forest Hills
135_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Chad Sichak, Richland
145_Craig Herrold, Penns Valley
152_Eli Garshnick, United
160_Jared Ricotta, West Branch
171_Mike Fowler, Cambria Heigts
189_Joe Shrift, Penn Cambria
275_Nate Morris, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
2002 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
112_Casey Moore, Central Mountain
119_Joe Ciampoli, Altoona
125_Mark Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
130_Mike Reish, Bellefonte,
135_Matt Kocher, State College
140_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
145_Matt Storniolo, State College
152_Nathan Galloway, State College
160_Tyler McCall, Central Mountain
171_Adam Nyman, Bald Eagle Area
189_Tim Meyers, Central Mountain
275_Ryan Beers, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Tyler McCall, Central Mountain
2003 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
112_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
119_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
125_Thadd Westley, Tyrone
130_Dominic Inzana, Cambria Heights
135_Nick Thomas, Cambria Heights
140_Art Moss, Forest Hills
145_Chris Cence, Cambria Heights
152_Cody Gallagher, Forest Hills
160_Jared Ricotta, West Branch
171_Sam Gallaher, United
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
275_Nate Morris, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
2003 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Andrew Winters, Indian Valley
112_Adam Homan, State College
119_Austin Blaschak, State College
125_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
130_Mark Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
135_Thad Blair, Huntingdon
140_Matt Kocher, State College
145_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mike Hanley, Central Mountain
160_Richard Brooks, State College
171_Lance Wilt, Central Mountain
189_Marc Decker, State College
215_Monty Rockey, Bald Eagle Area
275_Joel Yoder, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
       
2004 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Doug Ritchey, Central
112_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
125_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
130_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
135_Thadd Westley, Tyrone
140_Chuck Boring, United
145_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
152_Art Moss, Forest Hills
160_Brad Dugan. Central Cambria
171_Derek Krouse, Westmost Hilltop
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Zach Adams, Penn Cambria
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
2004 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Andrew Winters, Indian Valley
112_Kyle Fluke, State College
119_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
125_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain
130_Garrett Desmond, Central Mountain
135_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
140_Mike DePellegrini, Lewistown
145_David Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
160_Adam White, Philispburg-Osceola
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Monty Rockey, Bald Eagle Area
215_Eric Shaw, Hollidaysburg
275_Nat Chyle, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
2005 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
112_Cody Myers, Southern Huntingdon
119_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
130_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
140_Matt Moore, Blairsville
145_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
152_Art Moss, Forest Hills
160_Brice Mertiff, Tyrone
171_Simon Fowler, Central Cambria
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Andy Turner, Northern Cambria
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley 
2005 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
112_Steve Bosak, State College
119_Adam Homan, State College
125_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
130_Bryant Clontz, Bald Eagle Area
135_Christian Harr, Hollidaysburg
140_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain
145_David Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mark Maggs, Central Mountain
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Seth Nyman, Bald Eagle Area
215_Joshua Jones, Bellefonte
275_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
       
2006 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_David Fogle, Forest Hills
112_T.J. Albright, Tyrone
119_Robert Waite, Tyrone
125_Mike Paronish, Northern Cambria
130_Donny Clark, West Branch
135_Russ Sichak, Richland
140_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley                        
145_Chad Moyer, Forest Hills
152_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
160_Marco Pecora, Richland
171_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
189_Jason Kylor, Huntingdon
215_Nathan Andrews, Penns Valley
275_Tim J. Smeal, West Branch
Outstanding Wrestler_T.J. Albright, Tyrone
2006 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
112_Tyler Fishburn, Bellefonte
119_Matt Bonson, Lewistown
125_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
130_Kyle Fluke, State College
135_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area
140_Steve Bosak, State College
145_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mike Lorenzo, Bellefonte
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain
215_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area
275_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2007 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Trevor Kushner, Westmont Hilltop
112_David Fogle, Forest Hills
119_Cody Myers, Southern Huntingdon
125_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
130_Nathan Link, Penn Cambria
135_Ryan Jacoby, Moshannon Valley
140_Russ Sichak, Richland
145_Eli Norvell, Huntingdon
152_Jason Foor, Southern Huntingdon
160_Matt Moore, Blairsville
171_Marco Pecora, Richland
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
215_Ron Oswald, Marion Center
285_Alan Averi, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
2007 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
112_Matt Snyder, Lewistown
119_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
125_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
130_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
135_Jonathon Quiggle, Central Mountain
140_Adam Will, Indian Valley
145_Steve Bosak, State College
152_Caleb Hoffman, Bald Eagle Area
160_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Will Harris, Johnstown
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain
215_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area
285_Brant Clouser, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Steve Bosak, State College
       
2008 Class AA Tournament at Altoona Hs
103_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
112_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
119_David Fogle, Forest Hills
125_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
130_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
140_Kevin Ryan, Mount Union
145_Keith Ryan, Mount Union
152_Mike Brant, Westmont Hilltop
160_Myers Miller, Ligonier Valley
171_Marco Pecora, Richland
189_Ryan Krouse, Richland
215_Vince Corden, Somerset
285_Ethan Covalt, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
2008 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jacob Hines, Altoona
112_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
119_Matt Snyder, Lewistown
125_Chad Frankhouser, Indian Valley
130_Jonathan Quiggle, Central Mountain
135_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
145_Shane Alterio, Bellefonte
152_Ryan Colmer, Hollidaysburg
160_Steve Bosak, State College
171_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
189_Bo Reifer, Philipsburg-Osceola
215_Dimitri Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
285_Tim Watson, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2009 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
112_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
119_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
125_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
130_Luke Lohr, Somerset
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
140_Daniel Knott, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_Shawn Perich, Portage
152_T.J. Keklak, Westmont Hilltop
160_John Julian, Penn Cambria
171_Tyler Capitosti, United
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
215_John Rizzo, Richland
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
2009 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
112_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
119_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
125_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
130_Kyle Miller, Indian Valley
135_Garrett Singer, Bellefonte
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
145_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
152_Colton Spade, Lewistown
160_Michael Walizer, Central Mountain
171_Christian Oberle, Bellefonte
189_K.J. Walters, Altoona
215_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain
Outstanding Wrestler_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
       
2010 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Joshua Patrick, Ligonier Valley
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
119_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
125_Pat Myers, Penn Cambria
130_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
135_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
140_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
145_Shawn Perich, Portage
152_Craig Harris, Richland
160_Chris Gallaher, Forest Hills
171_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
189_Zack Glessner, Forest Hills
215_Jamel Fortson, Mount Union
285_John Rizzo, Richland
Outstanding Wrestler_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
2010 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
112_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
119_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
125_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
130_Erik Galloway, State College
135_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
140_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
145_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
152_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
160_Colton Spade, Lewistown
171_Dylan Caprio, Central Mountain
189_K.J. Walters, Altoona
215_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain
Outstanding Wrestler_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
2011 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Ryan Dupas, Cambria Heights
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
119_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Ben Rager, Central Cambria
130_Cole Claar, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
140_Richard Brydon, Forest Hills
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata
152_Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria
160_John Blankenship, United
171_Christopher Gallaher, Forest Hills
189_David Kephart, Portage
215_Jeff Meier, Forest Hills
285_John Rizzo, Richland
Outstanding Wrestler: Evan Link, Penn Cambria
2011 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Travis Giedroc, Bald Eagle Area
112_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
119_Josh Polacek, Westmont Hilltop
125_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
130_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
135_Dillon Gavlock, Central Mountain
140_Scott Bosak, State College
145_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
152_Tyler Buckwalter, Central Mountain
160_Brad Grieb, Bellefonte
171_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
189_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
215_Tyson Searer, Lewistown
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler: Josh Polacek, Westmont Hilltop
       
2012 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Justin Patrick, Ligonier Valley
113_Josh Patrick, Ligonier Valley
120_Jared Woomer, Bellwood-Antis
126_Ben Rager, Central Cambria
132_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel
138_Nick Szala, Penn Cambria
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata
152_Andrew Doak, Blairsville
160_Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria
170_John Blankenship, United
182_Scott Thompson, Blairsville
195_James Stodart, Moshannon Valley
220_John Rizzo, Richland
285_Dylan Powell, Juniata
Outstanding Wrestler: Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria
2012 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop
113_Trevor Corl, Bellefonte
120_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
126_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
132_Malcolm Harris, Johnstown
138_Joey Miller, Central Mountain
145_Leo Wortman, Bellefonte
152_Dillon Gavlock, Central Mountain
160_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
170_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
182_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
195_Nick Shawley, Bellefonte
220_Tyson Searer, Mifflin County
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Shawley, Bellefonte
2013 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Triston Law, Forest Hills
113_Josh Brown, Claysburg-Kimmel
120_Josh Patrick, Ligonier Valley
126_Dison Myers, Southern Huntingdon
132_J.P. Hayles, West Branch
138_Sean Heggs, Juniata
145_Noah Tarr, Blairsville
152_Andrew Doak, Blairsville
160_Cody Law, Forest Hills
170_Cory Kylor, Mount Union
182_Scott Thompson, Blairsville
195_James Stodart, Moshannon Valley
220_Jake Ludwig, Moshannon Valley
285_Morgan Selepack, West Branch
Outstanding Wrestler: Cody Law, Forest Hills
2013 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Damian Huff, Hollidaysburg
113_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County
120_Trevor Corl, Bellefonte
126_Noah Stewart, Mifflin County
132_D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona
138_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
145_Brandon Wilson, Mifflin County
152_Chad Reese, Central Mountain
160_Gavin Caprio, Central Mountain
170_Nick Shawley, Bellefonte
182_Jake Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
195_Aaron Varner, Bald Eagle Area
220_Nathan Sharkey, Bald Eagle Area
285_Matt Barton, Hollidaysburg
Outstanding Wrestler: T.J. Brandt, Altoona
       
2014 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Max Murin, Central Cambria
113_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon
120_Triston Law, Forest Hills
126_Adam George, Richland
132_Devon Green, Huntingdon
138_Jason Schopp, Tyrone
145_Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon
152_Andrew Doak, Blairsville
160_Levi Niebauer, Cambria Heights
170_Corey Hazel, Penns Valley
182_Scott Thompson, Blairsville
195_Tyler Oliver, United
220_Buzzy Maines, West Branch
285_Aaron Gill, Cambria Heights
Outstanding Wrestler: Scott Thompson, Blairsville
2014 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Cole Manley, Altoona
113_Damian Huff, Hollidaysburg
120_Brock Port, Bellefonte
126_Anthony Myers, State College
132_Trevor Corl, Bellefonte
138_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County
145_Demetri Probst, Central Mountain
152_D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona
160_Chad Reese, Central Mountain
170_Gavin Caprio, Central Mountain
182_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County
195_Tim Pearce, MIfflin County
220_Cameron Porter, Central Mountain
285_Colton Craig, Mifflin County
Outstanding Wrestler: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County
2015 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106-Logan Pirl, Ligonier Valley
113_Max Murin, Central Cambria
120_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon
126_Triston Law, Forest Hills
132_Jake Boozel, Mount Union
138_Tom Opdenhoff, Central Cambria
145_Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley
152_Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon
160_Andrew Doak, Blairsville
170_Levi Niebauer, Cambria Heights
182_Corey Hazel, Penns Valley
195_Scott Thompson, Blairsville
220_Buzzy Maines, West Branch
285_Andrew Deitman, United
Outstanding Wrestler: Scott Thompson, Blairsville
2015 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Cole Manley, Altoona
113_Hunter Hileman, Altoona
120_Keanan Bottorf, Central Mountain
126_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area
132_Brock Port, Bellefonte
138_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County
145_Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County
152_Demetri Probst, Central Mountain
160_Noah Stewart, Mifflin County
170_D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona
182_Brinton Simington, Altoona
195_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County
220_Hunter Weaver, Central Mountain
285_Josh Fye, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County
       
2016 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Josh Boozel, Mount Union
113_Darren Yearick, Penns Valley
120_Joey Couteret, West Branch
126_Max Murin, Central Cambria
132_Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon
138_Tyler Scott, Huntingdon
145_Seth Baney, Huntingdon
152_Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley
160_Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley
170_Anthony Walters, Westmont Hilltop
182_Jake Driskel, Penn Cambria
195_Clayton Green, West Branch
220_Josiah Jones, Westmont Hilltop
285_Nick Winfield, Southern Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Scott, Huntingdon
2016 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Geo Barzona, Central Mountain
113_Adam Stover, State College
120_Noah Myers, Mifflin County
126_Cole Manley, Altoona
132_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area
138_Jerrell Kephart, Altoona
145_Brock Port, Bellefonte
152_Hayden Hidlay, MIfflin County
160_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County
170_Noah Stewart, Mifflin County
182_Brandon Wilson, Mifflin County
195_Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County
220_Noah Worley, Hollidaysburg
285_Josh Fye, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler: Jerrell Kephart, Altoona

2017 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Kaden Cassidy, Bishop McCort
113_Sebastian Kekich, Bishop McCort
120_Jacob Powers, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
126_Izac Benson, Huntingdon
132_Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort
138_Max Murin, Central Cambria
145_Jared Hurd, Penns Valley
152_Robbie Patrick, Ligonier Valley
160_Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley
170_Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon
182_Austin Barber, Johnstown
195_Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
220_Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort
285_Nick Winfield, Southern Huntingdon

Outstanding Wrestler: Max Murin, Central Cambria

2017 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Christian Fisher, Mifflin County
113_Geo Barzona, Central Mountain
120_Hunter Hileman, Altoona
126_Noah Myers, Mifflin County
132_Cole Manley, Altoona
138_Nathan Swartz, Hollidaysburg
145_Brock Port, Bellefonte
152_Austin Hemminger, Somerset
160_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County
170_Brinton Simington, Altoona
182_Cole Urbas, State College
195_Parker McClellan, Altoona
220_Micah Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
285_Hunter Gill, Hollidaysburg
Outstanding Wrestler: Brock Port, Bellefonte
       
2018 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Amonn Ohl, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
113_Josh Boozel, Mount Union
120_Byron Daubert, Forest Hills
126_Malachi DuVall, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
132_Jacob Powers, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
138_Caleb Dowling, Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
145_Alex Caldwell, Ligonier Valley
152_Andrew Todaro, Mount Union
160_Derek Yingling, West Branch
170_Robby Patrick, Ligonier Valley
182_Kyle Myers, West Branch
195_Levi Hockenberry, Mount Union
220_Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
285_Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort
Outstanding Wrestler: Byron Daubert, Forest Hills
2018 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Matt Sarbo, Altoona
113_Christian Fisher, Mifflin County
120_Chase Chapman, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Hunter Weitoish, Philipsburg-Osceola
132_Seth Andrus, Central Mountain
138_Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area
145_Garrett Rigg, Bald Eagle Area
152_Trey Kibe, Mifflin County
160_Ian Barr, State College
170_Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County
182_Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg
195_Cole Urbas, State College
220_Parker McClellan, Altoona
285_Nate Simmers, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler: Trey Kibe, Mifflin County