4-TIME DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONS

Dave Adams, Bellefonte
1950 - 103

1951 - 120

1952 - 127

1953 - 138 

Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
1958 - 95

1959 - 103

1960 - 112

1961 - 120

Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
1976 -Class AAA - 98

1977 Class AAA - 105

1978 Class AAA - 105

1979 Class AAA - 112

Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1977 Class AA - 155

1978 Class AA - 155

1979 Class AA - 155
1980 Class AA - 155

Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven

1988 Class AAA - 105

1989 Class AAA - 119

1990 Class AAA - 125
1991 Class AAA - 130

Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1991 Class AA - 119

1992 Class AA - 125

1993 Class AA - 125
1994 Class AA - 130

Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1993 Class AA - 103

1994 Class AA - 112

1995 Class AA - 119
1996 Class AA - 125

             

Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley/Bald Eagle-Nittany

1994 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley

1995 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley

1996 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley
1997 Class AA - 112 at Bald Eagle Nittany

Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel

1999 Class AA - 112

2000 Class AA - 119

2001 Class AA - 130
2002 Class AA - 135

Mike Reish, Bellefonte

1999 Class AAA - 103

2000 Class AAA - 112

2001 Class AAA - 125
2002 Class AAA - 130

Jake Strayer, Forest Hills

2001 Class AA - 103

2002 Class AA - 103

2003 Class AA - 119
2004 Class AA - 125

Art Moss, Forest Hills

2002 Class AA - 130

2003 Class AA - 140

2004 Class AA - 152
2005 Class AA - 152

Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area

2005 Class AAA - 125

2006 Class AAA - 145

2007 Class AAA - 160
2008 Class AAA - 171

Steve Bosak, State College

2005 Class AAA - 112

2006 Class AAA - 140

2007 Class AAA - 145
2008 Class AAA - 160

             

Dylan Alton, Central Mountain

2007 Class AAA - 125

2008 Class AAA - 135

2009 Class AAA - 145
2010 Class AAA - 152

Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone

2008 Class AA - 103

2009 Class AA - 125

2010 Class AA - 130
2011 Class AA - 135

John Rizzo, Richland

2009 Class AA - 215

2010 Class AA - 285

2011 Class AA - 285
2012 Class AA - 220

T.J. Brandt, Altoona

2010 Class AAA - 103

2011 Class AAA - 112

2012 Class AAA - 126
2013 Class AAA - 138

Scott Thompson, Blairsville

2012 Class AA - 182

2013 Class AA - 182

2014 Class AA - 182
2015 Class AA - 195

Andrew Doak, Blairsville

2012 Class AA - 152

2013 Class AA - 152

2014 Class AA - 152
2015 Class AA - 160

Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County

2013 Class AAA - 113

2014 Class AAA - 138

2015 Class AAA - 145
2016 Class AAA - 152

             

Max Murin, Central Cambria

2014 Class AA - 106

2015 Class AA - 113

2016 Class AA - 126
2017 Class AA - 138

Brock Port, Bellefonte

2014 Class AAA - 120

2015 Class AAA - 132

2016 Class AAA - 145
2017 Class AAA - 145

Cole Manley, Altoona

2014 Class AAA - 106

2015 Class AAA - 106

2016 Class AAA - 126
2017 Class AAA - 132

Robby Patrick, Ligonier Valley

2015 Class AA - 145

2016 Class AA - 152

2017 Class AA - 152
2018 Class AA - 170

Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County

2015 Class AAA - 138

2016 Class AAA - 160

2017 Class AAA - 160
2018 Class AAA - 170