3-TIME DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONS

Phil Bock, Philipsburg, Philipsburg-Osceola

1953 - 95

1954 - 103
1955 - 103

Ron Pifer, Bellefonte

1956 - 127

1957 - 138
1958 - 154

Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven

1956 - 95

1957 - 103
1958 - 112

Dick Tressler, State College

1958 - 120

1959 - 127
1960 - 127

       

Larry Rippey, Lock Haven

1964 - 95

1966 - 120
1967 - 127

Larry Suhey, State College

1970 - 180

1971 - 180
1972 - 180

Gib Fink, Tyrone

1970 - 95

1971 - 103
1972 - 103

Steve Maurey, Altoona

1973 - 98

1974 Class A - 112
1975 Class A - 119

       

Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola

1974 Class A - 105

1975 Class A - 112

1976 Class AAA - 119

Tim Noerr, Chief Logan

1976 Class AA - 167

1977 Class AA - 167
1978 Class AA - 185

Larry Cox, Lock Haven

1977 Class AAA - Unlimited

1978 Class AAA - 185
1979 Class AAA - 185

John Orr, Altoona

1978 Class AAA - 98

1979 Class AAA - 98
1980 Class AAA - 112

       

Eric Brugel, State College

1979 Class AAA - 155

1980 Class AAA - 167
1981 Class AAA - 167

Ray Albright, Philipsburg-Osceola & Moshannon Valley

1983 Class AAA - 98

1984 Class AA - 105
1985 Class AA - 119

Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area

1985 Class AAA - 98

1986 Class AAA - 112
1987 Class AAA - 112

Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop

1985 Class AA - 145

1986 Class AA - 155
1987 Class AA - 155

       

Troy Sunderland, Mount Union

1986 Class AA - 119

1987 Class AA - 145
1988 Class AA - 145

Steve Krouse, Lock Haven

1986 Class AAA - 98

1988 Class AAA - 119
1989 Class AAA - 130

Rob Ruby, Indian Valley

1989 Class AAA - 125

1990 Class AAA - 130
1991 Class AAA - 135

Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola

1990 Class AAA - 140

1991 Class AAA - 140
1992 Class AAA - 140

       

Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis

1992 Class AA - 119

1993 Class AA - 119
1994 Class AA - 125

Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte

1994 Class AAA - 130

1995 Class AAA - 135
1996 Class AAA - 140

Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area

1994 Class AAA - 103

1995 Class AAA - 119
1996 Class AAA - 130

Shawn Weaver, Sugar Valley, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1995 Class AA - 160

1996 Class AA - 171
1997 Class AA - 189

       

Rob English, West Branch

1995 Class AA - 112

1996 Class AA - 119
1997 Class AA - 125

Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg

1997 Class AAA - 145

1998 Class AAA - 145
1999 Class AAA - 152

Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
1998 Class AA - 189
1999 Class AA - 189
2000 Class AA - 189

Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel

1999 Class AA - 135

2000 Class AA - 130
2001 Class AA - 135

       

Nathan Galloway, State College

2000 Class AAA - 140

2001 Class AAA - 145
2002 Class AAA - 152

Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area

2002 Class AAA - 103

2003 Class AAA - 125
2004 Class AAA - 135

Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel

2003 Class AA - 103

2004 Class AA - 112
2005 Class AA - 119

Shane Valko, Forest Hills

2003 Class AA - 112

2004 Class AA - 119
2005 Class AA - 125

       

Sean Kisel, Forest Hills

2003 Class AA - 189
2004 Class AA - 189
2005 Class AA - 189

Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area

2004 Class AAA - 152

2005 Class AAA - 160
2006 Class AAA - 160

David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon

2004 Class AA - 145

2005 Class AA - 145
2006 Class AA - 152

Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
2004 Class AAA - 171
2005 Class AAA - 171
2006 Class AAA - 171
       

Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley

2004 Class AA - 130

2005 Class AA - 135
2006 Class AA - 140

Mike Robinson, Lewistown

2004 Class AAA - 119

2006 Class AAA - 125
2007 Class AAA - 130

Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley

2005 Class AAA - 103

2006 Class AAA - 103
2007 Class AAA - 119

Marco Pecora, Richland

2006 Class AA - 160

2007 Class AA - 171
2008 Class AA - 171

       

David Fogle, Forest Hills

2006 Class AA - 103

2007 Class AA - 112
2008 Class AA - 119

Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop

2006 Class AA - 171

2007 Class AA - 189
2009 Class AA - 189

Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria

2008 Class AA - 135

2009 Class AA - 135
2010 Class AA - 140

A.J. Schopp, Tyrone

2008 Class AA - 112

2009 Class AA - 119
2010 Class AA - 135

       

Jordan Rich, Central Mountain

2007 Class AAA - 103

2009 Class AAA - 125
2010 Class AAA - 135

Mitchell Port, Bellefonte

2008 Class AAA - 112

2009 Class AAA - 119
2010 Class AAA - 125

Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone

2008 Class AA - 103

2009 Class AA - 125
2010 Class AA - 130

Andrew Alton, Central Mountain

2008 Class AAA - 140

2009 Class AAA - 140
2010 Class AAA - 145

       

Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley

2009 Class AAA - 103

2010 Class AAA - 119
2011 Class AAA - 125

Evan Link, Penn Cambria

2009 Class AA - 103

2010 Class AA - 112
2011 Class AA - 112

Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop

2009 Class AA - 112

2010 Class AA - 119
2011 Class AAA - 130

Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
2009 Class AAA - 285
2011 Class AAA - 285
2012 Class AA - 285

       

Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop

2010 Class AA - 171

2011 Class AAA - 189
2012 Class AAA - 182

Brian Brill, Central Mountain

2010 Class AAA - 140

2011 Class AAA - 145
2012 Class AAA - 160

Jake Taylor, Bald Eagle Area

2011 Class AAA - 171

2012 Class AAA - 170
2013 Class AAA - 182

Josh Patrick, Ligonier Valley

2010 Class AA - 103

2012 Class AA - 113
2013 Class AA - 120

       

Trevor Corl, Bellefonte

2012 Class AAA - 113

2013 Class AAA - 120
2014 Class AAA - 132

Triston Law, Forest Hills

2013 Class AA - 106

2014 Class AA - 120
2015 Class AA - 126

D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona

2013 Class AAA - 132

2014 Class AAA - 152
2015 Class AAA - 170

Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon

2014 Class AA - 113

2015 Class AA - 120
2016 Class AA - 132

       

Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County

2014 Class AAA - 182
2015 Class AAA - 195
2016 Class AAA - 195
 

Noah Stewart, Mifflin County

2013 Class AAA - 126

2015 Class AAA - 160
2016 Class AAA - 170

 

Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon

2014 Class AA - 145

2015 Class AA - 152
2017 Class AA - 170

 

Josiah Jones,  Westmont Hilltop & Bishop McCort

2016 Class AA - 220 - Westmont Hilltop

2017 Class AA - 220 - Bishop McCort
2018 Class AA - 285 - Bishop McCort

 

       

Anthony Walters, Westmont Hilltop & Bishop McCort

2016 Class AA - 170 - Westmont Hilltop

2017 Class AA - 195 - Bishop McCort
2018 Class AA - 220 - Bishop McCort

Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area

2015 Class AAA - 126

2016 Class AAA - 132
2018 Class AAA - 138